REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C Winter Series 2013 Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 18/05/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:20:54 0.910 02:08:13 0.975 0.943 Darren Pickering D1 1.0 15:20:54 2  
2 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:45:00 0.796 02:11:20 0.833 0.814 Stirling Parker D1 2.0 15:45:00 6  
3 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:38:14 0.840 02:12:55 0.869 0.854 Ian Robottom D1 3.0 15:38:14 4  
4 G32 GOMEZ 02:39:48 0.860 02:17:26 0.860 0.860 Mal Eaton D1 4.0 15:39:48 5  
5 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 02:19:46 1.000 02:19:46 0.983 0.992 Stephen Dawes D1 5.0 15:19:46 1  
6 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 02:21:15 0.990 02:19:50 0.973 0.981 Steven Richardson D1 6.0 15:21:15 3  
7 37 SNOWBIRD 02:58:51 0.795 02:22:11 0.768 0.782 Terry Reichl D1 7.0 15:58:51 8  
8 601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:45:41 0.867 02:23:39 0.829 0.850 Jonathan Apted D1 8.0 15:45:41 7  
9 3902 MIRAGE 03:35:41 0.782 02:48:40 0.637 0.782 Fergus McPherson D1 9.0 16:35:41 9  
DNC 5 VIVACITE   0.945       C Roger McLennan D1 15.0      
DNC 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.927       Tony McKenzie D1 15.0      
DNC 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.825       Daryl Speakman D1 15.0      
DNC 4646R EXTASEA   1.082       Paul Buchholz D1 15.0      
DNC R38 PHOENIX   1.006       Brenton Carnell D1 15.0      

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G1224 THUNDER DOWNUNDER 03:07:52 0.690 02:09:38 0.696 0.693 Lucy Townson D2 1.0 16:12:52 4  
2 78 URGENCE 02:59:17 0.724 02:09:48 0.729 0.726 John Stickland D2 2.0 16:04:17 2  
3 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:00:06 0.725 02:10:34 0.726 0.725 Trevor Brown D2 3.0 16:05:06 3  
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:58:30 0.732 02:10:40 0.732 0.732 Mike Trickey D2 4.0 16:03:30 1  
5 823 BARADINE 03:08:18 0.701 02:12:00 0.694 0.697 Mick Pedri D2 5.0 16:13:18 5  
6 163 DRY REACH 03:09:47 0.700 02:12:51 0.689 0.694 Dale Laurie D2 6.0 16:14:47 6  
7 G580 RUTHIE 03:53:02 0.580 02:15:10 0.561 0.570 D2 7.0 16:58:02 8  
8 222 BRAVEHEART 03:19:24 0.700 02:19:35 0.655 0.686 Jack Engwerda D2 8.0 16:24:24 7  
DNC 133 6 FOOT 10   0.748       Geoff Baum D2 14.0      
DNC 312 LUCKY LADY   0.635       Ray Goodwin D2       Yes
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681       Shannon Dixon D2 14.0      
DNC 1256 TIME OUT   0.689       Lovro Ljubanovic D2 14.0      
DNF 537 LUPA WYLO   0.689       Geoff Sadler D2 11.0      
RAF 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.754       Paul Gunner D2 11.0      

Issue date: 24/07/2013 at 5:19:52 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.