Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Windward Leeward Series Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 14
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy 72.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 2.0
2   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 84.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 4.0 1.0
3 1.0S G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 90.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 24.0C 8.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
4   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom 90.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 10.0
5   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 97.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 8.0
6   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 107.0 12.0 10.0 14.0Q 11.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 4.0
7   G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien 110.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 15.0 5.0 6.0 7.0
8   G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 113.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 13.0
9   AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN Steven Richardson 117.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 5.0
10   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond 128.0 26.0C 15.0F 9.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 11.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 2.0 10.0 9.0
11   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 179.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 14.0F 13.0 16.0 13.0 12.0
12   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 221.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 3.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 17.0 5.0 3.0
13   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 226.0 26.0C 26.0C 8.0 9.0 26.0C 26.0C 2.0 13.0 24.0C 24.0C 6.0 14.0 11.0 11.0
14   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 234.0 8.0 9.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 4.0 10.0 24.0C 7.0 12.0 12.0 22.0C 22.0C
15   AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie 284.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L
16   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 306.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 4.0 6.0 22.0C 22.0C
17   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 307.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 8.0 3.0 22.0C 22.0C
18   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 308.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 2.0 6.0
19   G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae 314.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 10.0 4.0 24.0L 24.0L
20   25 TWIST-N-SHOUT Casey Slater 336.0 26.0C 11.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 13.0R 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L
21   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan 344.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
21   AUS7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson 344.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
21   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 344.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
21   G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson 344.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
25   G477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler 348.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0L 24.0L

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 14
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 67.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
2   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 71.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 5.5 8.0 2.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
3   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 75.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 12.0F 7.0
4   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 76.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0
5   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 77.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 11.0
6 2.0S G571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins 115.0 19.0C 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0C 19.0C 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 2.0
7   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey 115.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 19.0C 19.0C 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 6.0
8   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 116.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0 10.0
9   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 118.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 19.0C 19.0C 1.0 5.5 18.0C 2.5 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0
10   G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 147.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0
11   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams 158.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 6.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
12   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri 248.0 19.0C 19.0C 9.0 11.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L
13   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 256.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 17.0C 17.0C
13   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 256.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 17.0C 17.0C
13   G260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright 256.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 17.0C 17.0C
13   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda 256.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 17.0C 17.0C
13   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon 256.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 17.0C 17.0C
18   G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 258.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0L 18.0L


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.