REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 27/03/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.851 Gavin Wright 56:57 0.912 0.891 19:02:57
2 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.856 Daryl Speakman 57:31 0.903 0.888 19:03:31
3 338 CASTILLE 0.907 Richard Lowe 55:34 0.934 0.925 19:05:34
4 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.904 Jonathan Apted 56:04 0.926 0.911 19:06:04
5 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.865 Russell Gray 59:10 0.877 0.869 19:06:10
6 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.848 Brendon Lee 01:01:13 0.848 0.848 19:07:13
7 328 VALIANT 0.913 Gerard Obrien 56:36 0.917 0.914 19:07:36
8 14 SENNA 0.990 Brendan Garner 52:15 0.994 0.991 19:08:15
9 60 THE BOOKIE 0.851 John Garner 01:02:30 0.831 0.844 19:08:30
10 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.042 Steven Richardson 49:55 1.040 1.041 19:08:55
11 37 SNOWBIRD 0.871 Terry Reichl 01:01:04 0.850 0.864 19:09:04
12 3501 PHANTOM 0.931 Robert Sutherland 57:09 0.908 0.923 19:09:09
13 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.944 Darren Pickering 56:38 0.917 0.935 19:09:38
14 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.896 Ian Robottom 59:42 0.870 0.887 19:09:42
15 5038 CINQUANTE 1.010 Ian Murray 52:45 0.984 1.001 19:09:45
16 351 INSPIRATION 0.857 Peter Cameron 01:02:48 0.827 0.847 19:09:48
17 1 SPIRIT 0.941 Dale Robertson 58:21 0.890 0.925 19:11:21

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 62 FIVE AM 0.684 Ken Allen 01:04:34 0.769 0.716 19:11:34
2 1259 WEREWOLF 0.717 Fraser Rudland 01:05:42 0.755 0.744 19:15:42
3 823 BARADINE 0.715 Mick Pedri 01:07:44 0.733 0.728 19:17:44
4 63 MARAID 0.740 Peter Gillett 01:06:06 0.751 0.744 19:18:06
5 8 EXILE 0.712 Leo Gold 01:09:43 0.712 0.712 19:18:43
6 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.805 Trevor Brown 01:01:56 0.801 0.804 19:18:56
7 92 PANACHE 0.722 Michael Melican 01:10:01 0.709 0.718 19:20:01
8 10 BAJARYN 0.720 Greg Chalmers 01:11:46 0.692 0.711 19:21:46
9 1256 TIME OUT 0.735 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:10:35 0.703 0.724 19:22:35
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.798 Mike Trickey 01:05:44 0.755 0.785 19:22:44
11 133 6 FOOT 10 0.836 Geoff Baum 01:03:50 0.778 0.822 19:22:50
12 296 INCH BY INCH 0.622 Peter Zwagerman 01:28:48 0.559 0.622 19:28:48

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 52:38 1.020 1.051 19:01:38

Issue date: 4/04/2013 at 14:06:36

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.