REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 20/03/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 351 INSPIRATION 0.818 Peter Cameron 01:14:43 0.911 0.857 19:17:43
2 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.914 Darren Pickering 01:11:50 0.948 0.944 19:22:50
3 5038 CINQUANTE 0.993 Ian Murray 01:07:06 1.014 1.010 19:23:06
4 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.845 Daryl Speakman 01:17:27 0.879 0.856 19:23:27
5 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.946 Anthony Fowler 01:11:05 0.958 0.950 19:24:05
6 3501 PHANTOM 0.926 Robert Sutherland 01:12:24 0.940 0.931 19:24:24
7 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.893 Ian Robottom 01:15:27 0.902 0.896 19:24:27
8 14 SENNA 0.989 Brendan Garner 01:08:31 0.993 0.990 19:24:31
9 60 THE BOOKIE 0.844 John Garner 01:18:38 0.866 0.851 19:24:38
10 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.901 Jonathan Apted 01:14:42 0.911 0.904 19:24:42
11 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.046 Steven Richardson 01:05:47 1.035 1.042 19:24:47
12 55 FREELOADER 0.897 Ian Begley 01:15:31 0.901 0.898 19:25:31
13 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.865 Russell Gray 01:18:42 0.865 0.865 19:25:42
14 1 SPIRIT 0.944 Dale Robertson 01:12:54 0.934 0.941 19:25:54
15 328 VALIANT 0.916 Gerard Obrien 01:15:08 0.906 0.913 19:26:08
16 3 CELESTE 0.968 Malcolm Eaton 01:12:25 0.940 0.959 19:26:25
17 338 CASTILLE 0.915 Richard Lowe 01:16:26 0.891 0.907 19:27:26
18 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.915 Brian Marshman 01:16:29 0.890 0.907 19:27:29
19 901 BARLOVENTO 0.825 Chris McLean 01:24:04 0.810 0.820 19:28:04
20 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.857 Gavin Wright 01:21:09 0.839 0.851 19:28:09
21 126 REVERIE 0.872 Ian Hunter 01:20:17 0.848 0.864 19:28:17
22 37 SNOWBIRD 0.884 Terry Reichl 01:20:30 0.846 0.871 19:29:30
23 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.904 Bakker Wolff 01:19:41 0.854 0.889 19:29:41
24 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.862 Brendon Lee 01:22:59 0.820 0.848 19:29:59
25 380 FANTASY OF MAN 0.850 Hal Braley 01:28:17 0.771 0.836 19:34:17
26 136 ELESSAR 0.815 Rob Richardson 01:38:32 0.691 0.815 19:41:32

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 133 6 FOOT 10 0.803 Geoff Baum 01:18:09 0.829 0.836 19:34:09
2 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.773 Mike Trickey 01:20:50 0.802 0.798 19:34:50
3 507 SAPPHIRE 0.717 Grant Stquentin 01:26:08 0.752 0.736 19:35:08
4 63 MARAID 0.735 Peter Gillett 01:26:24 0.750 0.740 19:36:24
5 550 PANACEA 0.818 Daniel Field 01:20:19 0.807 0.814 19:37:19
6 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.810 Trevor Brown 01:21:37 0.794 0.805 19:37:37
7 92 PANACHE 0.719 Michael Melican 01:29:02 0.728 0.722 19:38:02
8 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.773 Paul Gunner 01:24:05 0.771 0.772 19:38:05
9 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.794 Douglas Gaylard 01:23:07 0.780 0.789 19:38:07
10 1256 TIME OUT 0.735 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:28:10 0.735 0.735 19:38:10
11 1218 CATALYST 0.738 Shannon Dixon 01:27:43 0.739 0.738 19:38:43
12 8 EXILE 0.713 Leo Gold 01:31:08 0.711 0.712 19:39:08
13 823 BARADINE 0.719 Mick Pedri 01:31:39 0.707 0.715 19:40:39
14 70 KARMADAZE 0.705 Bryan Horniblow 01:34:12 0.688 0.699 19:42:12
15 62 FIVE AM 0.690 Ken Allen 01:36:30 0.672 0.684 19:42:30
16 296 INCH BY INCH 0.633 Peter Zwagerman 01:50:44 0.585 0.622 19:50:44

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 01:08:55 1.020 1.051 19:17:55

Issue date: 4/04/2013 at 14:06:13

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.