REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 13/03/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche 01:06:36 0.903 0.870 19:10:36  
2 37 SNOWBIRD 0.854 Terry Reichl 01:07:24 0.892 0.884 19:13:24  
3 338 CASTILLE 0.893 Richard Lowe 01:04:28 0.933 0.915 19:13:28  
4 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.903 Brian Marshman 01:04:00 0.940 0.915 19:14:00  
5 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.890 Steven Richardson 01:05:40 0.916 0.899 19:14:40 Yes
6 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.882 Ian Robottom 01:05:43 0.915 0.893 19:14:43  
7 60 THE BOOKIE 0.835 John Garner 01:09:46 0.862 0.844 19:14:46  
8 55 FREELOADER 0.893 Ian Begley 01:06:21 0.906 0.897 19:15:21  
9 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.899 Jonathan Apted 01:06:23 0.906 0.901 19:16:23  
10 351 INSPIRATION 0.818 Peter Cameron 01:13:25 0.819 0.818 19:16:25  
11 621 JUNO 0.919 Kym Murphy 01:05:26 0.919 0.919 19:16:26  
12 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.913 Darren Pickering 01:05:34 0.917 0.914 19:16:34  
13 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.947 Anthony Fowler 01:03:36 0.945 0.946 19:16:36  
14 5038 CINQUANTE 0.994 Ian Murray 01:00:42 0.991 0.993 19:16:42  
15 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.053 Steven Richardson 58:13 1.033 1.046 19:17:13  
16 3 CELESTE 0.970 Malcolm Eaton 01:02:26 0.963 0.968 19:17:26  
17 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.860 Gavin Wright 01:10:41 0.851 0.857 19:17:41  
18 3501 PHANTOM 0.932 Robert Sutherland 01:05:45 0.915 0.926 19:17:45  
19 14 SENNA 0.997 Brendan Garner 01:01:52 0.972 0.989 19:17:52  
20 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.869 Russell Gray 01:10:03 0.858 0.865 19:18:03  
21 328 VALIANT 0.927 Gerard Obrien 01:07:17 0.894 0.916 19:19:17  
22 1 SPIRIT 0.957 Dale Robertson 01:05:35 0.917 0.944 19:19:35  
23 8710 AKATEA 1.004 Ian Holten 01:04:05 0.938 0.987 19:21:05  
24 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.859 Daryl Speakman 01:15:30 0.796 0.845 19:22:30  
25 136 ELESSAR 0.815 Rob Richardson 01:25:02 0.707 0.815 19:28:02  
26 380 FANTASY OF MAN 0.890 Hal Braley 01:20:15 0.749 0.890 19:29:15  
DNF 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.904 Bakker Wolff          

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 260 ELEGANCE 0.701 Adam Cartwright 59:25 0.773 0.734 19:08:25  
2 70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow 01:02:39 0.733 0.705 19:09:39  
3 296 INCH BY INCH 0.616 Peter Zwagerman 01:10:49 0.648 0.633 19:10:49  
4 62 FIVE AM 0.683 Ken Allen 01:05:21 0.703 0.690 19:12:21  
5 63 MARAID 0.730 Peter Gillett 01:01:31 0.746 0.735 19:13:31  
6 133 6 FOOT 10 0.799 Geoff Baum 56:42 0.810 0.803 19:13:42  
7 4550 MUSKET 0.781 David Purnell 58:16 0.788 0.783 19:14:16  
8 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.794 Douglas Gaylard 57:50 0.794 0.794 19:14:50  
9 92 PANACHE 0.721 Michael Melican 01:04:10 0.716 0.719 19:15:10  
10 550 PANACEA 0.822 Daniel Field 56:43 0.810 0.818 19:15:43  
11 823 BARADINE 0.724 Mick Pedri 01:04:53 0.708 0.719 19:15:53  
12 8 EXILE 0.717 Leo Gold 01:05:12 0.704 0.713 19:16:12  
13 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.818 Trevor Brown 57:44 0.795 0.810 19:16:44  
14 1256 TIME OUT 0.743 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:03:54 0.719 0.735 19:16:54  
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.783 Mike Trickey 01:01:04 0.752 0.773 19:17:04  
16 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.726 Harry Farnell 01:06:21 0.692 0.715 19:17:21  
17 1218 CATALYST 0.750 Shannon Dixon 01:05:48 0.698 0.738 19:18:48  
18 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.919 John Mackay 54:41 0.840 0.904 19:19:41  

Issue date: 4/04/2013 at 14:05:54

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.