REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 6/03/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 1 SPIRIT 0.914 Dale Robertson 01:10:23 0.975 0.957 19:21:23  
2 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.829 Gavin Wright 01:17:37 0.884 0.860 19:21:37  
3 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.025 Steven Richardson 01:03:45 1.077 1.053 19:21:45  
4 5038 CINQUANTE 0.983 Ian Murray 01:07:40 1.015 0.994 19:22:40  
5 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.893 Brian Marshman 01:14:29 0.922 0.903 19:23:29  
6 136 ELESSAR 0.803 Rob Richardson 01:21:44 0.840 0.815 19:23:44  
7 338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe 01:15:05 0.914 0.893 19:24:05  
8 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.851 Daryl Speakman 01:18:20 0.876 0.859 19:24:20  
9 328 VALIANT 0.923 Gerard Obrien 01:13:32 0.934 0.927 19:24:32  
10 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.901 Bakker Wolff 01:15:23 0.911 0.904 19:25:23  
11 3501 PHANTOM 0.931 Robert Sutherland 01:13:27 0.935 0.932 19:25:27  
12 37 SNOWBIRD 0.849 Terry Reichl 01:19:35 0.863 0.854 19:25:35  
13 3 CELESTE 0.970 Malcolm Eaton 01:10:46 0.970 0.970 19:25:46  
14 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.900 Jonathan Apted 01:16:28 0.898 0.899 19:26:28  
15 4646R EXTASEA 1.122 Paul Buchholz 01:04:23 1.066 1.103 19:27:23  
16 60 THE BOOKIE 0.839 John Garner 01:22:55 0.828 0.835 19:27:55  
17 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.876 Russell Gray 01:20:12 0.856 0.869 19:28:12  
18 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.958 Anthony Fowler 01:14:17 0.924 0.947 19:28:17  
19 14 SENNA 1.014 Brendan Garner 01:11:25 0.961 0.997 19:28:25  
20 621 JUNO 0.931 Kym Murphy 01:16:35 0.896 0.919 19:28:35  
21 411 SUELAN 0.883 Stuart Pyers 01:20:44 0.850 0.872 19:29:44  
22 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.897 Ian Robottom 01:20:45 0.850 0.882 19:30:45  
23 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.928 Darren Pickering 01:18:49 0.871 0.913 19:30:49  
24 351 INSPIRATION 0.832 Peter Cameron 01:27:38 0.783 0.818 19:32:38  
25 55 FREELOADER 0.908 Ian Begley 01:23:29 0.822 0.893 19:33:29  
26 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.862 Brendon Lee 01:30:34 0.758 0.862 19:37:34  
27 901 BARLOVENTO 0.825 Chris McLean 01:34:39 0.725 0.825 19:38:39  
28 SM380 FANTASY OF MAN 0.890 Hal Braley 01:30:35 0.758 0.890 19:39:35  
DNF NZL8710 AKATEA 1.004 Ian Holten          

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 550 PANACEA 0.785 Daniel Field 01:06:51 0.883 0.822 19:22:51  
2 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.700 Harry Farnell 01:19:27 0.743 0.726 19:28:27  
3 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.910 John Mackay 01:04:52 0.910 0.919 19:28:52  
4 62 FIVE AM 0.672 Ken Allen 01:23:12 0.710 0.683 19:29:12  
5 1256 TIME OUT 0.738 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:18:27 0.752 0.743 19:30:27  
6 1218 CATALYST 0.744 Shannon Dixon 01:17:31 0.762 0.750 19:30:31  
7 133 6 FOOT 10 0.798 Geoff Baum 01:13:42 0.801 0.799 19:30:42  
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.785 Mike Trickey 01:15:48 0.779 0.783 19:31:48  
9 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.822 Trevor Brown 01:12:50 0.811 0.818 19:31:50  
10 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.799 Douglas Gaylard 01:15:16 0.784 0.794 19:32:16  
11 4550 MUSKET 0.785 David Purnell 01:16:29 0.772 0.781 19:32:29  
12 1225 WHITE POINTER 0.735 Kevin Battye 01:20:59 0.729 0.733 19:32:59 Yes
13 1259 WEREWOLF 0.724 Fraser Rudland 01:24:02 0.703 0.717 19:35:02  
14 92 PANACHE 0.730 Michael Melican 01:23:50 0.704 0.721 19:35:50  
15 8 EXILE 0.729 Leo Gold 01:27:32 0.674 0.717 19:39:32  
DNF 296 INCH BY INCH 0.616 Peter Zwagerman          
RAF 10 BAJARYN 0.720 Greg Chalmers          
DNF 70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow          
DNF 74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser          

Issue date: 4/04/2013 at 14:05:11

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.