REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 27/02/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.766 Gavin Wright 01:44:35 0.882 0.829 19:44:35  
2 351 INSPIRATION 0.802 Peter Cameron 01:42:56 0.896 0.832 19:45:56  
3 3501 PHANTOM 0.907 Robert Sutherland 01:34:53 0.972 0.931 19:46:53  
4 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.882 Ian Robottom 01:38:56 0.932 0.897 19:48:56  
5 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.037 Steven Richardson 01:32:01 1.002 1.025 19:52:01  
6 621 JUNO 0.931 Kym Murphy 01:39:04 0.931 0.931 19:52:04  
7 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.928 Darren Pickering 01:39:20 0.929 0.928 19:52:20  
8 1 SPIRIT 0.912 Dale Robertson 01:40:33 0.917 0.914 19:52:33  
9 136 ELESSAR 0.791 Rob Richardson 01:51:29 0.827 0.803 19:53:29  
10 328 VALIANT 0.933 Gerard Obrien 01:42:15 0.902 0.923 19:55:15  
11 4646R EXTASEA 1.122 Paul Buchholz 01:31:35 1.007 1.122 19:55:35  
12 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.909 Jonathan Apted 01:44:27 0.883 0.900 19:56:27  
13 14 SENNA 1.031 Brendan Garner 01:38:14 0.939 1.014 19:57:14  
14 338 CASTILLE 0.892 Richard Lowe 01:46:27 0.866 0.883 19:57:27  
15 60 THE BOOKIE 0.847 John Garner 01:51:56 0.824 0.839 19:58:56  
16 5038 CINQUANTE 1.000 Ian Murray 01:41:28 0.909 0.983 19:59:28  
17 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.891 Russell Gray 01:48:51 0.847 0.876 19:59:51  
DNF 411 SUELAN 0.883 Stuart Pyers          
DNF 37 SNOWBIRD 0.849 Terry Reichl          
DNF 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche          
DNF 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.851 Daryl Speakman          
DNF 901 BARLOVENTO 0.825 Chris McLean          
DNF 3 CELESTE 0.970 Malcolm Eaton          
DNF 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.901 Bakker Wolff          
DNF 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.862 Brendon Lee          
DNF 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.893 Brian Marshman          

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.738 Paul Gunner 01:28:06 0.812 0.773 19:40:06  
2 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.796 Trevor Brown 01:26:44 0.825 0.822 19:43:44  
3 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.908 John Mackay 01:20:45 0.886 0.910 19:44:45  
4 823 BARADINE 0.712 Mick Pedri 01:35:22 0.750 0.724 19:45:22  
5 133 6 FOOT 10 0.796 Geoff Baum 01:29:13 0.802 0.798 19:46:13  
6 1256 TIME OUT 0.729 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:34:40 0.756 0.738 19:46:40  
7 550 PANACEA 0.789 Daniel Field 01:32:03 0.777 0.785 19:48:03  
8 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.805 Douglas Gaylard 01:31:01 0.786 0.799 19:49:01  
9 1225 WHITE POINTER 0.735 Kevin Battye 01:37:20 0.735 0.735 19:49:20 Yes
10 1218 CATALYST 0.745 Shannon Dixon 01:36:29 0.741 0.744 19:49:29  
11 92 PANACHE 0.732 Michael Melican 01:38:35 0.726 0.730 19:50:35  
12 63 MARAID 0.739 Peter Gillett 01:40:38 0.711 0.730 19:52:38  
13 10 BAJARYN 0.732 Greg Chalmers 01:44:47 0.683 0.720 19:56:47  
OCS 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.785 Mike Trickey          
DNF 62 FIVE AM 0.672 Ken Allen          
DNF 4550 MUSKET 0.785 David Purnell          
DNF 70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow          
DNF 8 EXILE 0.729 Leo Gold          

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
DNF 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin          

Issue date: 4/04/2013 at 14:04:21

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.