REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 20/02/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
ABN 707 CHIP 0.834 Gary Sheard         Yes
ABN AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 0.954 Tony McKenzie          
ABN AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.037 Steven Richardson          
ABN AUS7151 OPTIMUM 0.965 Steve Williamson          
ABN G1 SPIRIT 0.912 Dale Robertson          
ABN G3 CELESTE 0.970 Malcolm Eaton          
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.893 Brian Marshman          
ABN G14 SENNA 1.031 Brendan Garner          
ABN G16 BUNDABERG 0.972 John Kint          
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD 0.849 Terry Reichl          
ABN G55 FREELOADER 0.908 Ian Begley          
ABN G60 THE BOOKIE 0.847 John Garner          
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.901 Bakker Wolff          
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.862 Brendon Lee          
ABN G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 0.930 Cam Rae          
ABN G126 REVERIE 0.872 Ian Hunter          
ABN G136 ELESSAR 0.791 Rob Richardson          
ABN G328 VALIANT 0.933 Gerard Obrien          
ABN G338 CASTILLE 0.892 Richard Lowe          
ABN G351 INSPIRATION 0.802 Peter Cameron          
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.766 Gavin Wright          
ABN G411 SUELAN 0.883 Stuart Pyers          
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.884 Paul Anderson          
ABN G477 OCEAN SKINS 0.958 Anthony Fowler          
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.909 Jonathan Apted          
ABN G621 JUNO 0.931 Kym Murphy          
ABN G901 BARLOVENTO 0.825 Chris McLean          
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.928 Darren Pickering          
ABN G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche          
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.891 Russell Gray          
ABN G3501 PHANTOM 0.907 Robert Sutherland          
ABN G3902 MIRAGE 0.782 Fergus McPherson          
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE 1.000 Ian Murray          
ABN G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.881 Stirling Parker          
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.882 Ian Robottom          
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.851 Daryl Speakman          
ABN G4646R EXTASEA 1.122 Paul Buchholz          
ABN NZL8710 AKATEA 1.004 Ian Holten          

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
ABN 78 URGENCE 0.733 John Stickland          
ABN 163 DRY REACH 0.875 Dale Laurie         Yes
ABN 296 INCH BY INCH 0.616 Peter Zwagerman          
ABN 823 BARADINE 0.712 Mick Pedri          
ABN 1218 CATALYST 0.745 Shannon Dixon          
ABN 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.785 Mike Trickey          
ABN G8 EXILE 0.729 Leo Gold          
ABN G10 BAJARYN 0.732 Greg Chalmers          
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.700 Harry Farnell          
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.754 Stuart Dickson          
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER 0.675 William Newman          
ABN G38 HOOK 0.733 Tim Norris          
ABN G62 FIVE AM 0.672 Ken Allen          
ABN G63 MARAID 0.739 Peter Gillett          
ABN G70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow          
ABN G74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser          
ABN G92 PANACHE 0.732 Michael Melican          
ABN G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.738 Paul Gunner          
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10 0.796 Geoff Baum          
ABN G209 MAVERICK 0.691 Bill Lodge          
ABN G222 BRAVEHEART 0.700 Jack Engwerda          
ABN G224 CHAMPION 0.638 Steve Williams          
ABN G260 ELEGANCE 0.701 Adam Cartwright          
ABN G276 BILLYCART 0.757 Jock Forbes          
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.805 Douglas Gaylard          
ABN G333 BLUE NOTE 0.701 Damien Charlton          
ABN G360 ELIXIR 0.674 Chris Williams          
ABN G507 SAPPHIRE 0.717 Grant Stquentin          
ABN G550 PANACEA 0.789 Daniel Field          
ABN G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.758 Darryl Morrison          
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.796 Trevor Brown          
ABN G1256 TIME OUT 0.729 Lovro Ljubanovic          
ABN G1259 WEREWOLF 0.724 Fraser Rudland          
ABN G4550 MUSKET 0.785 David Purnell          
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.908 John Mackay          
ABN G7193 DYNAMICS 0.658 Dennis Hill          

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
ABN 32 KNOT SHORE 0.830 Malcolm Douglas          
ABN G388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin          

Issue date: 21/02/2013 at 17:25:38

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.