REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 6/02/2013
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 328 VALIANT 0.895 Gerard Obrien 01:05:21 0.960 0.937 19:18:21  
2 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.866 Russell Gray 01:07:39 0.927 0.898 19:18:39  
3 60 THE BOOKIE 0.831 John Garner 01:11:48 0.873 0.853 19:19:48  
4 14 SENNA 1.010 Brendan Garner 59:54 1.047 1.022 19:19:54  
5 338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe 01:08:50 0.911 0.892 19:20:50  
6 55 FREELOADER 0.901 Ian Begley 01:07:56 0.923 0.908 19:20:56  
7 136 ELESSAR 0.780 Rob Richardson 01:17:08 0.813 0.791 19:21:08  
8 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.036 Steven Richardson 59:49 1.048 1.040 19:21:49  
9 351 INSPIRATION 0.796 Peter Cameron 01:16:56 0.815 0.802 19:21:56  
10 1 SPIRIT 0.912 Dale Robertson 01:08:46 0.912 0.912 19:22:46  
11 3 CELESTE 0.974 Malcolm Eaton 01:05:03 0.964 0.971 19:23:03  
11 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.874 Ian Robottom 01:11:03 0.883 0.877 19:23:03  
13 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.904 Bakker Wolff 01:09:13 0.906 0.905 19:23:13  
14 5038 CINQUANTE 1.005 Ian Murray 01:03:26 0.989 1.000 19:23:26  
15 4646R EXTASEA 1.104 Paul Buchholz 59:13 1.059 1.089 19:24:13  
16 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.912 Jonathan Apted 01:10:17 0.892 0.905 19:24:17  
17 707 CHIP 0.835 Gary Sheard 01:15:27 0.831 0.834 19:24:27 Yes
18 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.938 Darren Pickering 01:08:30 0.916 0.931 19:24:30  
19 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.845 Daryl Speakman 01:15:33 0.830 0.840 19:24:33  
20 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.739 Gavin Wright 01:25:01 0.738 0.739 19:25:01  
21 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 0.965 Tony McKenzie 01:07:19 0.932 0.954 19:25:19  
22 621 JUNO 0.960 Kym Murphy 01:09:19 0.905 0.944 19:26:19  
23 411 SUELAN 0.895 Stuart Pyers 01:13:31 0.853 0.881 19:26:31  
24 3501 PHANTOM 0.929 Robert Sutherland 01:11:37 0.876 0.914 19:26:37  
25 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.904 Brian Marshman 01:16:42 0.818 0.889 19:30:42  
26 37 SNOWBIRD 0.863 Terry Reichl 01:20:11 0.782 0.849 19:31:11  
27 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.858 Brendon Lee 01:22:11 0.763 0.858 19:32:11  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 10 BAJARYN 0.704 Greg Chalmers 01:18:37 0.789 0.737 19:27:37  
2 1218 CATALYST 0.718 Shannon Dixon 01:21:30 0.761 0.745 19:32:30  
3 92 PANACHE 0.726 Michael Melican 01:24:11 0.736 0.737 19:35:11  
4 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.800 Trevor Brown 01:18:29 0.790 0.797 19:35:29  
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.789 Mike Trickey 01:19:40 0.778 0.785 19:35:40  
6 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.814 Douglas Gaylard 01:17:45 0.797 0.808 19:35:45  
7 133 6 FOOT 10 0.762 Geoff Baum 01:22:02 0.756 0.760 19:36:02  
8 4550 MUSKET 0.767 David Purnell 01:21:12 0.764 0.766 19:36:12  
9 1256 TIME OUT 0.732 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:24:22 0.735 0.733 19:36:22  
10 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.700 Harry Farnell 01:27:24 0.709 0.703 19:36:24  
11 8 EXILE 0.703 Leo Gold 01:28:12 0.703 0.703 19:37:12  
12 260 ELEGANCE 0.706 Adam Cartwright 01:29:32 0.692 0.701 19:39:32  
13 62 FIVE AM 0.682 Ken Allen 01:34:56 0.653 0.672 19:41:56  
14 823 BARADINE 0.712 Mick Pedri 01:38:10 0.632 0.712 19:48:10  
RAF 550 PANACEA 0.787 Daniel Field          
RAF 276 BILLYCART 0.747 Jock Forbes          

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 01:09:32 1.020 1.051 19:19:32  

Issue date: 10/02/2013 at 10:35:48

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.