REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 19/12/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.884 Paul Anderson 01:13:05 0.962 0.926 19:25:05
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.938 Darren Pickering 01:12:41 0.968 0.967 19:28:41
3 G136 ELESSAR 0.780 Rob Richardson 01:25:07 0.826 0.801 19:29:07
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.912 Jonathan Apted 01:16:26 0.920 0.915 19:30:26
5 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.036 Steven Richardson 01:08:52 1.021 1.031 19:30:52
6 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.831 John Garner 01:23:03 0.847 0.836 19:31:03
7 G16 BUNDABERG 0.972 John Kint 01:13:35 0.956 0.967 19:31:35
8 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.858 Brendon Lee 01:21:59 0.858 0.858 19:31:59
9 G328 VALIANT 0.895 Gerard Obrien 01:19:00 0.890 0.893 19:32:00
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 1.005 Ian Murray 01:13:04 0.963 0.991 19:33:04
11 G1 SPIRIT 0.912 Dale Robertson 01:20:39 0.872 0.899 19:34:39
12 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.845 Daryl Speakman 01:26:37 0.812 0.834 19:35:37
13 G3902 MIRAGE 0.782 Fergus McPherson 01:35:03 0.740 0.769 19:39:03
14 G14 SENNA 1.010 Brendan Garner 01:35:32 0.736 1.010 19:55:32
RAF G3 CELESTE 0.974 Malcolm Eaton        
DNF G126 REVERIE 0.872 Ian Hunter        
DNF G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.739 Gavin Wright        
RAF G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.874 Ian Robottom        
RAF G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.904 Bakker Wolff        
RAF G477 OCEAN SKINS 0.958 Anthony Fowler        
RAF G37 SNOWBIRD 0.863 Terry Reichl        

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.800 Trevor Brown 54:48 0.909 0.838 19:11:48
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.923 John Mackay 47:46 1.043 0.957 19:12:46
3 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.814 Douglas Gaylard 55:52 0.892 0.836 19:13:52
4 G224 CHAMPION 0.638 Steve Williams 01:12:52 0.684 0.649 19:15:52
5 G550 PANACEA 0.787 Daniel Field 01:01:58 0.804 0.793 19:17:58
6 G4550 MUSKET 0.767 David Purnell 01:03:14 0.788 0.774 19:18:14
7 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.789 Mike Trickey 01:03:08 0.789 0.789 19:19:08
8 1218 CATALYST 0.718 Shannon Dixon 01:10:03 0.711 0.716 19:21:03
9 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.675 William Newman 01:14:17 0.671 0.674 19:21:17
10 G10 BAJARYN 0.704 Greg Chalmers 01:14:58 0.665 0.692 19:23:58
11 G92 PANACHE 0.726 Michael Melican 01:13:17 0.680 0.714 19:24:17
12 G38 HOOK 0.733 Tim Norris 01:12:52 0.684 0.721 19:24:52
13 G62 FIVE AM 0.682 Ken Allen 01:18:27 0.635 0.671 19:25:27
14 G1256 TIME OUT 0.732 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:21:03 0.615 0.732 19:33:03
15 296 INCH BY INCH 0.616 Peter Zwagerman 01:35:34 0.521 0.616 19:35:34
16 G276 BILLYCART 0.747 Jock Forbes 01:22:39 0.603 0.747 19:35:39
DNF G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.754 Stuart Dickson        
RAF 823 BARADINE 0.712 Mick Pedri        
RAF G209 MAVERICK 0.691 Bill Lodge        
RAF G8 EXILE 0.703 Leo Gold        
RAF G1259 WEREWOLF 0.728 Fraser Rudland        
RAF G63 MARAID 0.739 Peter Gillett        
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE 0.701 Damien Charlton        

Issue date: 10/01/2013 at 11:17:37

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.