REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12/12/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 707 CHIP 0.812 Gary Sheard 01:04:39 0.902 0.850 19:11:39 Yes
2 473 FREESTYLE 1 0.844 Paul Anderson 01:05:40 0.888 0.875 19:14:40  
3 3902 MIRAGE 0.782 Fergus McPherson 01:11:38 0.814 0.801 19:15:38  
4 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.904 Brian Marshman 01:01:40 0.946 0.918 19:15:40  
5 901 BARLOVENTO 0.825 Chris McLean 01:08:11 0.855 0.835 19:16:11  
6 136 ELESSAR 0.760 Rob Richardson 01:14:37 0.782 0.767 19:16:37  
7 328 VALIANT 0.897 Gerard Obrien 01:03:42 0.915 0.903 19:16:42  
8 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.858 Brendon Lee 01:07:14 0.867 0.861 19:17:14  
9 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.866 Russell Gray 01:06:25 0.878 0.870 19:17:25  
10 16 BUNDABERG 0.980 John Kint 59:30 0.980 0.980 19:17:30  
11 55 FREELOADER 0.901 Ian Begley 01:04:38 0.902 0.901 19:17:38  
12 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.043 Steven Richardson 55:43 1.047 1.044 19:17:43  
13 3 CELESTE 0.974 Malcolm Eaton 59:53 0.974 0.974 19:17:53  
14 60 THE BOOKIE 0.823 John Garner 01:10:25 0.828 0.825 19:18:25  
15 126 REVERIE 0.872 Ian Hunter 01:07:35 0.863 0.869 19:18:35  
16 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.904 Bakker Wolff 01:04:51 0.899 0.902 19:18:51  
17 621 JUNO 0.960 Kym Murphy 01:02:11 0.938 0.953 19:19:11  
18 37 SNOWBIRD 0.863 Terry Reichl 01:08:36 0.850 0.859 19:19:36  
19 1 SPIRIT 0.926 Dale Robertson 01:04:42 0.901 0.918 19:19:42  
20 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.908 Jonathan Apted 01:05:50 0.886 0.901 19:19:50  
21 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.874 Ian Robottom 01:08:12 0.855 0.868 19:20:12  
22 338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe 01:08:21 0.853 0.873 19:20:21  
23 5038 CINQUANTE 1.019 Ian Murray 59:50 0.975 1.004 19:20:50  
24 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.958 Anthony Fowler 01:03:54 0.913 0.943 19:20:54  
25 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.908 Darren Pickering 01:06:59 0.871 0.896 19:20:59  
26 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.857 Daryl Speakman 01:11:30 0.816 0.843 19:21:30  
27 351 INSPIRATION 0.796 Peter Cameron 01:16:59 0.758 0.783 19:21:59  
28 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.739 Gavin Wright 01:22:13 0.709 0.729 19:22:13  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 10 BAJARYN 0.716 Greg Chalmers 58:42 0.766 0.750 19:08:42  
2 360 ELIXIR 0.674 Chris Williams 01:02:48 0.716 0.699 19:08:48  
3 224 CHAMPION 0.628 Steve Williams 01:08:30 0.656 0.644 19:09:30  
4 333 BLUE NOTE 0.701 Damien Charlton 01:01:35 0.730 0.711 19:10:35  
5 4550 MUSKET 0.763 David Purnell 57:08 0.787 0.771 19:11:08  
6 1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.758 Darryl Morrison 57:32 0.782 0.766 19:11:32  
7 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.764 Trevor Brown 57:15 0.785 0.771 19:12:15  
8 550 PANACEA 0.779 Daniel Field 56:25 0.797 0.785 19:12:25  
9 1256 TIME OUT 0.732 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:00:32 0.743 0.736 19:12:32  
10 1259 WEREWOLF 0.728 Fraser Rudland 01:01:05 0.736 0.731 19:13:05  
11 1218 CATALYST 0.721 Shannon Dixon 01:02:22 0.721 0.721 19:13:22  
12 276 BILLYCART 0.747 Jock Forbes 01:00:26 0.744 0.746 19:13:26  
13 8 EXILE 0.703 Leo Gold 01:04:28 0.698 0.701 19:13:28  
14 507 SAPPHIRE 0.717 Grant Stquentin 01:02:31 0.719 0.718 19:13:31  
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.789 Mike Trickey 57:34 0.781 0.786 19:13:34  
16 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.890 John Mackay 51:10 0.879 0.886 19:14:10  
17 63 MARAID 0.739 Peter Gillett 01:02:36 0.718 0.732 19:14:36  
18 296 INCH BY INCH 0.616 Peter Zwagerman 01:15:24 0.596 0.609 19:15:24  
19 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.738 Paul Gunner 01:03:32 0.708 0.728 19:15:32  
20 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.793 Douglas Gaylard 58:59 0.762 0.783 19:15:59  
21 30 MAATSUYKER 0.677 William Newman 01:09:53 0.643 0.666 19:16:53  
22 92 PANACHE 0.738 Michael Melican 01:05:06 0.691 0.726 19:17:06  
23 7193 DYNAMICS 0.658 Dennis Hill 01:14:53 0.600 0.647 19:19:53  
24 62 FIVE AM 0.694 Ken Allen 01:12:07 0.624 0.694 19:20:07  
25 74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser 01:22:29 0.545 0.650 19:26:29  
26 823 BARADINE 0.712 Mick Pedri 01:17:06 0.583 0.712 19:27:06  

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim Vis
1 32 KNOT SHORE 0.845 Malcolm Douglas 01:18:00 0.845 0.870 19:13:00  

Issue date: 12/12/2012 at 19:46:53

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.