REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 28/11/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 3902 MIRAGE 0.747 Fergus McPherson 01:31:36 0.839 19:32:36  
2 621 JUNO 0.928 Kym Murphy 01:19:22 0.968 19:34:22  
3 1 SPIRIT 0.913 Dale Robertson 01:20:27 0.955 19:34:27  
4 473 FREESTYLE 1 0.844 Paul Anderson 01:26:41 0.886 19:35:41  
5 3 CELESTE 0.985 Malcolm Eaton 01:16:52 1.000 19:35:52  
6 5038 CINQUANTE 1.031 Ian Murray 01:15:03 1.024 19:36:03  
7 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.068 Steven Richardson 01:13:25 1.047 19:36:25  
8 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.917 Darren Pickering 01:22:17 0.934 19:37:17  
9 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.882 Ian Robottom 01:25:56 0.894 19:37:56  
10 14 SENNA 1.022 Brendan Garner 01:17:06 0.997 19:38:06  
11 55 FREELOADER 0.900 Ian Begley 01:25:08 0.903 19:38:08  
12 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.909 Brian Marshman 01:24:22 0.911 19:38:22  
13 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.908 Jonathan Apted 01:24:37 0.908 19:38:37  
14 16 BUNDABERG 0.989 John Kint 01:19:47 0.963 19:38:47  
15 37 SNOWBIRD 0.839 Terry Reichl 01:30:23 0.850 19:39:23  
16 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.819 Brendon Lee 01:33:52 0.819 19:40:52  
17 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.915 Bakker Wolff 01:27:03 0.883 19:41:03  
18 328 VALIANT 0.908 Gerard Obrien 01:27:49 0.875 19:41:49  
19 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.974 Anthony Fowler 01:23:50 0.917 19:41:50  
20 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.866 Daryl Speakman 01:33:32 0.821 19:44:32  
21 126 REVERIE 0.887 Ian Hunter 01:31:39 0.838 19:44:39  
22 901 BARLOVENTO 0.809 Chris McLean 01:44:44 0.734 19:50:44  
23 707 CHIP 0.826 Gary Sheard 01:42:46 0.748 19:50:46 Yes
24 136 ELESSAR 0.773 Rob Richardson 01:47:47 0.713 19:50:47  
25 351 INSPIRATION 0.805 Peter Cameron 01:45:02 0.732 19:51:02  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 1218 CATALYST 0.700 Shannon Dixon 01:12:19 0.764 19:21:19  
2 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.864 John Mackay 59:30 0.929 19:21:30  
3 276 BILLYCART 0.740 Jock Forbes 01:09:02 0.801 19:22:02  
4 1259 WEREWOLF 0.716 Fraser Rudland 01:12:02 0.767 19:23:02  
5 1256 TIME OUT 0.720 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:12:23 0.764 19:23:23  
6 1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.729 Darryl Morrison 01:11:51 0.769 19:23:51  
7 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.750 Mike Trickey 01:10:02 0.789 19:24:02  
8 92 PANACHE 0.730 Michael Melican 01:12:20 0.764 19:24:20  
9 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.791 Douglas Gaylard 01:09:32 0.795 19:26:32  
10 823 BARADINE 0.721 Mick Pedri 01:15:38 0.731 19:26:38  
11 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.781 Trevor Brown 01:11:56 0.768 19:27:56  
12 30 MAATSUYKER 0.677 William Newman 01:21:38 0.677 19:28:38  
13 8 EXILE 0.709 Leo Gold 01:19:03 0.699 19:29:03  
14 38 HOOK 0.750 Tim Norris 01:15:15 0.734 19:29:15  
15 296 INCH BY INCH 0.614 Peter Zwagerman 01:29:20 0.619 19:29:20  
16 63 MARAID 0.748 Peter Gillett 01:16:48 0.720 19:29:48  
17 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.706 Harry Farnell 01:20:30 0.687 19:30:30  
18 360 ELIXIR 0.680 Chris Williams 01:23:31 0.662 19:30:31  
19 21 PATTERNMAKER 0.760 Stuart Dickson 01:16:34 0.722 19:30:34  
20 333 BLUE NOTE 0.710 Damien Charlton 01:21:08 0.681 19:31:08  
21 507 SAPPHIRE 0.729 Grant Stquentin 01:19:55 0.692 19:31:55  
22 4550 MUSKET 0.741 David Purnell 01:19:21 0.696 19:32:21  
23 62 FIVE AM 0.706 Ken Allen 01:23:20 0.663 19:33:20  
24 7193 DYNAMICS 0.669 Dennis Hill 01:30:16 0.612 19:36:16  
25 224 CHAMPION 0.650 Steve Williams 01:32:59 0.594 19:36:59  
26 74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser 01:41:52 0.543 19:45:52  

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 32 KNOT SHORE 0.820 Malcolm Douglas 01:56:04 0.820 19:51:04  
2 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 01:41:55 0.934 19:51:55  

Issue date: 28/11/2012 at 20:26:03

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.