REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 21/11/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 351 INSPIRATION 0.769 Peter Cameron 01:00:48 0.845 19:02:48
2 473 FREESTYLE 1 0.814 Paul Anderson 58:37 0.877 19:04:37
3 37 SNOWBIRD 0.818 Terry Reichl 01:00:05 0.855 19:07:05
4 136 ELESSAR 0.767 Rob Richardson 01:05:29 0.785 19:07:29
5 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.904 Darren Pickering 54:32 0.943 19:07:32
6 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.812 Brendon Lee 01:01:37 0.834 19:07:37
7 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.903 Bakker Wolff 54:40 0.940 19:07:40
8 14 SENNA 1.011 Brendan Garner 49:16 1.043 19:09:16
9 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.908 Jonathan Apted 56:37 0.908 19:09:37
10 328 VALIANT 0.908 Gerard Obrien 56:39 0.907 19:09:39
11 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.888 Ian Robottom 59:03 0.870 19:11:03
12 60 THE BOOKIE 0.825 John Garner 01:04:06 0.802 19:11:06
13 1 SPIRIT 0.920 Dale Robertson 57:10 0.899 19:11:10
14 3501 PHANTOM 0.936 Robert Sutherland 56:16 0.914 19:11:16
15 16 BUNDABERG 0.993 John Kint 52:25 0.981 19:11:25
16 5038 CINQUANTE 1.037 Ian Murray 50:27 1.019 19:11:27
17 3 CELESTE 0.997 Malcolm Eaton 53:33 0.960 19:12:33
18 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.086 Steven Richardson 49:52 1.031 19:12:52
19 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.752 Gavin Wright 01:15:07 0.684 19:16:07
DNC 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.909 Brian Marshman      
DNC 108 MONKEY BUSINESS 0.930 Cam Rae      
DNC 126 REVERIE 0.887 Ian Hunter      
DNC 338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe      
DNC 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.974 Anthony Fowler      
DNC 621 JUNO 0.928 Kym Murphy      
DNC 901 BARLOVENTO 0.809 Chris McLean      
DNC 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche      
DNC 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.866 Russell Gray      
DNC 3902 MIRAGE 0.747 Fergus McPherson      
DNC 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.881 Stirling Parker      
DNC 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.866 Daryl Speakman      
DNC 7151 OPTIMUM 0.965 Steve Williamson      
DNC 4646R EXTASEA 1.104 Paul Buchholz      
DNC NZL8710 AKATEA 1.020 Ian Holten      

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 62 FIVE AM 0.675 Ken Allen 59:02 0.708 19:06:02
2 8 EXILE 0.684 Leo Gold 58:04 0.719 19:06:04
3 63 MARAID 0.729 Peter Gillett 54:38 0.764 19:06:38
4 507 SAPPHIRE 0.722 Grant Stquentin 56:15 0.743 19:07:15
5 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.779 Douglas Gaylard 51:20 0.814 19:07:20
6 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.775 Trevor Brown 52:40 0.793 19:08:40
7 30 MAATSUYKER 0.677 William Newman 01:01:42 0.677 19:08:42
8 333 BLUE NOTE 0.709 Damien Charlton 58:44 0.711 19:08:44
9 4550 MUSKET 0.737 David Purnell 55:50 0.748 19:08:50
10 92 PANACHE 0.728 Michael Melican 56:59 0.733 19:08:59
11 21 PATTERNMAKER 0.761 Stuart Dickson 55:04 0.758 19:09:04
12 1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.729 Darryl Morrison 57:22 0.728 19:09:22
13 360 ELIXIR 0.690 Chris Williams 01:03:14 0.661 19:11:14
14 1256 TIME OUT 0.729 Lovro Ljubanovic 59:34 0.701 19:11:34
15 1218 CATALYST 0.712 Shannon Dixon 01:02:05 0.673 19:12:05
16 823 BARADINE 0.733 Mick Pedri 01:00:09 0.694 19:12:09
17 1259 WEREWOLF 0.728 Fraser Rudland 01:00:17 0.693 19:12:17
18 224 CHAMPION 0.661 Steve Williams 01:07:29 0.619 19:12:29
19 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.763 Mike Trickey 57:36 0.725 19:12:36
20 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.718 Harry Farnell 01:01:54 0.675 19:12:54
21 550 PANACEA 0.785 Daniel Field 57:50 0.722 19:13:50
22 276 BILLYCART 0.753 Jock Forbes 01:00:59 0.685 19:14:59
23 296 INCH BY INCH 0.614 Peter Zwagerman 01:16:21 0.547 19:16:21
DNC 10 BAJARYN 0.716 Greg Chalmers      
DNC 38 HOOK 0.750 Tim Norris      
DNC 70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow      
DNC 74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser      
DNC 78 URGENCE 0.733 John Stickland      
DNC 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.738 Paul Gunner      
DNC 133 6 FOOT 10 0.762 Geoff Baum      
DNC 209 MAVERICK 0.691 Bill Lodge      
DNC 222 BRAVEHEART 0.700 Jack Engwerda      
DNC 260 ELEGANCE 0.706 Adam Cartwright      
DNC 7193 DYNAMICS 0.669 Dennis Hill      
DNF 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.864 John Mackay      

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 58:00 1.020 19:08:00
DNC 32 KNOT SHORE 0.820 Malcolm Douglas      

Issue date: 27/11/2012 at 22:42:37

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.