REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/11/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 3 CELESTE 0.952 Malcolm Eaton 01:02:09 1.012 19:19:09  
2 1 SPIRIT 0.887 Dale Robertson 01:06:43 0.942 19:19:43  
3 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.066 Steven Richardson 57:27 1.094 19:20:27  
4 3902 MIRAGE 0.735 Fergus McPherson 01:20:45 0.779 19:20:45  
5 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.876 Ian Robottom 01:08:59 0.911 19:20:59  
6 5038 CINQUANTE 1.031 Ian Murray 59:54 1.050 19:21:54  
7 621 JUNO 0.923 Kym Murphy 01:06:57 0.939 19:21:57  
8 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.856 Daryl Speakman 01:11:01 0.885 19:22:01  
9 3501 PHANTOM 0.929 Robert Sutherland 01:06:14 0.949 19:22:14  
10 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.902 Jonathan Apted 01:08:18 0.920 19:22:18  
11 60 THE BOOKIE 0.817 John Garner 01:14:40 0.842 19:22:40  
12 328 VALIANT 0.908 Gerard Obrien 01:09:14 0.908 19:23:14  
13 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.904 Darren Pickering 01:09:38 0.903 19:23:38  
14 126 REVERIE 0.888 Ian Hunter 01:10:57 0.886 19:23:57  
15 16 BUNDABERG 0.999 John Kint 01:04:05 0.981 19:24:05  
16 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.909 Bakker Wolff 01:10:27 0.892 19:24:27  
17 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.873 Russell Gray 01:13:43 0.853 19:25:43  
18 37 SNOWBIRD 0.825 Terry Reichl 01:18:08 0.805 19:26:08  
19 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.817 Brendon Lee 01:18:16 0.803 19:26:16  
20 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.924 Brian Marshman 01:11:51 0.875 19:26:51  
21 901 BARLOVENTO 0.817 Chris McLean 01:19:19 0.793 19:27:19  
22 707 CHIP 0.840 Gary Sheard 01:18:44 0.798 19:27:44 Yes
23 473 FREESTYLE 1 0.828 Paul Anderson 01:20:17 0.783 19:28:17  
24 136 ELESSAR 0.780 Rob Richardson 01:25:07 0.739 19:29:07  
25 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.765 Gavin Wright 01:27:30 0.718 19:30:30  
26 351 INSPIRATION 0.782 Peter Cameron 01:26:41 0.725 19:31:41  
DNC 14 SENNA 1.011 Brendan Garner        
DNC 108 MONKEY BUSINESS 0.930 Cam Rae        
DNC 338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe        
DNC 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.974 Anthony Fowler        
DNC 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche        
DNC 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.881 Stirling Parker        
DNC 7151 OPTIMUM 0.965 Steve Williamson        
DNC 4646R EXTASEA 1.104 Paul Buchholz        
DNC NZL8710 AKATEA 1.020 Ian Holten        

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 1218 CATALYST 0.680 Shannon Dixon 01:08:33 0.754 19:15:33  
2 276 BILLYCART 0.726 Jock Forbes 01:06:16 0.780 19:18:16  
3 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.759 Douglas Gaylard 01:04:26 0.802 19:18:26  
4 823 BARADINE 0.721 Mick Pedri 01:08:11 0.758 19:19:11  
5 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.854 John Mackay 58:25 0.885 19:19:25  
6 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.707 Harry Farnell 01:09:57 0.739 19:19:57  
7 1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.725 Darryl Morrison 01:10:02 0.738 19:21:02  
8 30 MAATSUYKER 0.671 William Newman 01:15:08 0.688 19:21:08  
9 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.773 Trevor Brown 01:06:16 0.780 19:21:16  
10 507 SAPPHIRE 0.722 Grant Stquentin 01:11:38 0.722 19:22:38  
11 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.762 Mike Trickey 01:07:39 0.764 19:22:39  
12 260 ELEGANCE 0.707 Adam Cartwright 01:13:20 0.705 19:23:20  
13 92 PANACHE 0.731 Michael Melican 01:11:32 0.723 19:23:32  
14 296 INCH BY INCH 0.614 Peter Zwagerman 01:24:11 0.614 19:24:11  
15 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.745 Paul Gunner 01:11:23 0.724 19:24:23  
16 1256 TIME OUT 0.730 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:12:51 0.709 19:24:51  
17 8 EXILE 0.691 Leo Gold 01:17:14 0.669 19:25:14  
18 333 BLUE NOTE 0.715 Damien Charlton 01:14:18 0.696 19:25:18  
19 63 MARAID 0.741 Peter Gillett 01:13:59 0.699 19:26:59  
20 224 CHAMPION 0.672 Steve Williams 01:21:36 0.633 19:27:36  
21 360 ELIXIR 0.690 Chris Williams 01:24:38 0.611 19:32:38  
22 4550 MUSKET 0.737 David Purnell 01:19:49 0.648 19:32:49  
23 21 PATTERNMAKER 0.761 Stuart Dickson 01:21:00 0.638 19:35:00  
24 550 PANACEA 0.785 Daniel Field 01:23:55 0.616 19:39:55  
25 74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser 01:37:20 0.531 19:41:20  
DNC 10 BAJARYN 0.716 Greg Chalmers        
DNC 38 HOOK 0.750 Tim Norris        
DNC 62 FIVE AM 0.675 Ken Allen        
DNC 70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow        
DNC 78 URGENCE 0.733 John Stickland        
DNC 209 MAVERICK 0.691 Bill Lodge        
DNC 222 BRAVEHEART 0.700 Jack Engwerda        
DNC 1259 WEREWOLF 0.728 Fraser Rudland        
DNC 7193 DYNAMICS 0.669 Dennis Hill        
DSQ 133 6 FOOT 10 0.763 Geoff Baum        

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 01:19:55 1.020 19:30:55  
2 32 KNOT SHORE 0.800 Malcolm Douglas 01:41:52 0.800 19:36:52  

Issue date: 27/11/2012 at 22:46:10

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.