REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 7/11/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 126 REVERIE 0.848 Ian Hunter 01:03:36 0.904 19:14:36  
2 621 JUNO 0.890 Kym Murphy 01:01:09 0.940 19:15:09  
3 2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.850 Russell Gray 01:04:28 0.892 19:15:28  
4 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.846 Daryl Speakman 01:05:33 0.877 19:16:33  
5 473 FREESTYLE 1 0.819 Paul Anderson 01:07:59 0.846 19:16:59  
6 77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.903 Bakker Wolff 01:02:27 0.920 19:17:27  
7 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.869 Ian Robottom 01:04:35 0.890 19:17:35  
8 3 CELESTE 0.947 Malcolm Eaton 59:40 0.963 19:17:40  
9 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.903 Darren Pickering 01:03:24 0.907 19:18:24  
10 3501 PHANTOM 0.927 Robert Sutherland 01:01:34 0.934 19:18:34  
11 351 INSPIRATION 0.777 Peter Cameron 01:12:36 0.792 19:18:36  
12 901 BARLOVENTO 0.813 Chris McLean 01:09:46 0.824 19:18:46  
13 1 SPIRIT 0.887 Dale Robertson 01:04:48 0.887 19:18:48  
14 14 SENNA 1.013 Brendan Garner 57:09 1.006 19:19:09  
15 60 THE BOOKIE 0.817 John Garner 01:10:23 0.817 19:19:23  
16 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.072 Steven Richardson 54:28 1.055 19:19:28  
17 328 VALIANT 0.911 Gerard Obrien 01:03:45 0.902 19:19:45  
18 5038 CINQUANTE 1.043 Ian Murray 57:06 1.007 19:20:06  
19 3902 MIRAGE 0.720 Fergus McPherson 01:20:48 0.711 19:20:48  
20 16 BUNDABERG 1.010 John Kint 58:51 0.977 19:20:51  
21 601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.912 Jonathan Apted 01:05:11 0.882 19:21:11  
22 37 SNOWBIRD 0.836 Terry Reichl 01:11:30 0.804 19:21:30  
23 477 OCEAN SKINS 0.990 Anthony Fowler 01:03:06 0.911 19:23:06  
24 99 HAPPY HOUR 0.831 Brendon Lee 01:13:58 0.777 19:23:58  
25 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.778 Gavin Wright 01:19:21 0.724 19:25:21  
26 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.924 Brian Marshman 01:09:23 0.828 19:26:23  
27 136 ELESSAR 0.780 Rob Richardson 01:23:19 0.690 19:29:19  
28 338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe 01:15:39 0.760 19:29:39  
DNC 707 CHIP 0.879 Gary Sheard       Yes
DNC 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche        
DNC 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.881 Stirling Parker        
DNC 7151 OPTIMUM 0.965 Steve Williamson        
DNC 4646R EXTASEA 1.104 Paul Buchholz        
DNC NZL8710 AKATEA 1.020 Ian Holten        

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 296 INCH BY INCH 0.586 Peter Zwagerman 01:10:40 0.644 19:10:40  
2 30 MAATSUYKER 0.647 William Newman 01:06:37 0.683 19:13:37  
3 15 MURPHYS LAW 0.689 Harry Farnell 01:02:57 0.723 19:13:57  
4 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.764 Trevor Brown 57:32 0.791 19:14:32  
5 224 CHAMPION 0.663 Steve Williams 01:05:52 0.691 19:14:52  
6 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.849 John Mackay 52:45 0.863 19:15:45  
7 310 JOAN D'ARC 0.752 Douglas Gaylard 58:48 0.774 19:15:48  
8 8 EXILE 0.686 Leo Gold 01:05:04 0.700 19:16:04  
9 823 BARADINE 0.717 Mick Pedri 01:02:26 0.729 19:16:26  
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.760 Mike Trickey 59:28 0.765 19:16:28  
11 507 SAPPHIRE 0.722 Grant Stquentin 01:03:02 0.722 19:17:02  
12 63 MARAID 0.739 Peter Gillett 01:01:10 0.744 19:17:10  
13 1259 WEREWOLF 0.729 Fraser Rudland 01:02:43 0.726 19:17:43  
14 1256 TIME OUT 0.722 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:04:12 0.709 19:18:12  
15 10 BAJARYN 0.723 Greg Chalmers 01:04:50 0.702 19:18:50  
16 1218 CATALYST 0.686 Shannon Dixon 01:08:12 0.667 19:19:12  
17 260 ELEGANCE 0.716 Adam Cartwright 01:05:56 0.690 19:19:56  
18 92 PANACHE 0.742 Michael Melican 01:04:13 0.709 19:20:13  
19 276 BILLYCART 0.738 Jock Forbes 01:05:27 0.695 19:20:27  
20 333 BLUE NOTE 0.727 Damien Charlton 01:05:58 0.690 19:20:58  
21 21 PATTERNMAKER 0.774 Stuart Dickson 01:04:10 0.709 19:22:10  
22 4550 MUSKET 0.749 David Purnell 01:07:03 0.679 19:23:03  
23 7193 DYNAMICS 0.680 Dennis Hill 01:14:08 0.614 19:24:08  
24 360 ELIXIR 0.690 Chris Williams 01:14:12 0.613 19:25:12  
25 550 PANACEA 0.785 Daniel Field 01:15:09 0.606 19:34:09  
26 62 FIVE AM 0.675 Ken Allen 01:29:31 0.508 19:39:31  
DNC 38 HOOK 0.750 Tim Norris        
DNC 70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow        
DNC 74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser        
DNC 78 URGENCE 0.733 John Stickland        
DNC 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.745 Paul Gunner        
DNC 209 MAVERICK 0.691 Bill Lodge        
DNC 222 BRAVEHEART 0.700 Jack Engwerda        
DNC 1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.725 Darryl Morrison        
DSQ 133 6 FOOT 10 0.772 Geoff Baum        

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 388 KAVALA 1.020 Dave Ruffin 01:18:11 1.020 19:29:11  
DNC 32 KNOT SHORE 0.800 Malcolm Douglas        

Issue date: 27/11/2012 at 22:47:08

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.