REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 31/10/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
ABN AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.072 Steven Richardson        
ABN AUS7151 OPTIMUM 0.965 Steve Williamson        
ABN G1 SPIRIT 0.887 Dale Robertson        
ABN G3 CELESTE 0.947 Malcolm Eaton        
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.924 Brian Marshman        
ABN G14 SENNA 1.013 Brendan Garner        
ABN G16 BUNDABERG 1.010 John Kint        
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD 0.836 Terry Reichl        
ABN G60 THE BOOKIE 0.817 John Garner        
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.903 Bakker Wolff        
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.831 Brendon Lee        
ABN G126 REVERIE 0.848 Ian Hunter        
ABN G136 ELESSAR 0.780 Rob Richardson        
ABN G328 VALIANT 0.911 Gerard Obrien        
ABN G338 CASTILLE 0.883 Richard Lowe        
ABN G351 INSPIRATION 0.777 Peter Cameron        
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.778 Gavin Wright        
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.819 Paul Anderson        
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.912 Jonathan Apted        
ABN G621 JUNO 0.890 Kym Murphy        
ABN G707 CHIP 0.879 Gary Sheard       Yes
ABN G901 BARLOVENTO 0.813 Chris McLean        
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.903 Darren Pickering        
ABN G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche        
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.850 Russell Gray        
ABN G3501 PHANTOM 0.927 Robert Sutherland        
ABN G3902 MIRAGE 0.720 Fergus McPherson        
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE 1.043 Ian Murray        
ABN G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.881 Stirling Parker        
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.869 Ian Robottom        
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.846 Daryl Speakman        
ABN G4646R EXTASEA 1.104 Paul Buchholz        
ABN NZL8710 AKATEA 1.020 Ian Holten        

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim Vis
1 G260 ELEGANCE 0.689 Adam Cartwright 01:08:47 0.708 19:18:47  
2 823 BARADINE 0.695 Mick Pedri 01:07:49 0.718 19:18:49  
3 G10 BAJARYN 0.714 Greg Chalmers 01:07:33 0.721 19:19:33  
4 G1256 TIME OUT 0.717 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:06:37 0.731 19:19:37  
5 G8 EXILE 0.687 Leo Gold 01:11:08 0.684 19:21:08  
6 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.731 Fraser Rudland 01:07:13 0.724 19:21:13  
7 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.647 William Newman 01:15:15 0.647 19:21:15 Yes
8 G224 CHAMPION 0.668 Steve Williams 01:14:26 0.654 19:22:26  
9 G360 ELIXIR 0.695 Chris Williams 01:11:42 0.679 19:22:42  
10 296 INCH BY INCH 0.596 Peter Zwagerman 01:25:55 0.567 19:25:55  
11 G92 PANACHE 0.742 Michael Melican 01:15:01 0.649 19:30:01  
12 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.752 Douglas Gaylard 01:14:38 0.652 19:30:38  
DNF G62 FIVE AM 0.675 Ken Allen        
DNF G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.725 Darryl Morrison        
DNF G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.777 Paul Gunner        
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE 0.727 Damien Charlton        
DNF G4550 MUSKET 0.749 David Purnell        
DNF G507 SAPPHIRE 0.722 Grant Stquentin        
DNF G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.764 Trevor Brown        
DNF G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.849 John Mackay        
DNF G133 6 FOOT 10 0.772 Geoff Baum        
DNF 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.760 Mike Trickey        
DNF G63 MARAID 0.739 Peter Gillett        

Issue date: 4/11/2012 at 16:41:29

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.