REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 10/10/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G14 SENNA 0.920 Brendan Garner 55:40 1.031 19:05:40
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.888 Jonathan Apted 01:02:47 0.914 19:09:47
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.891 Bakker Wolff 01:02:52 0.913 19:09:52
4 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.905 Brian Marshman 01:02:01 0.925 19:10:01
5 G1 SPIRIT 0.889 Dale Robertson 01:03:10 0.908 19:10:10
6 G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.815 Paul Anderson 01:09:18 0.828 19:10:18
7 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.839 Russell Gray 01:07:27 0.851 19:10:27
8 G328 VALIANT 0.870 Gerard Obrien 01:04:46 0.886 19:10:46
9 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.829 Terry Reichl 01:09:12 0.829 19:11:12
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.893 Darren Pickering 01:03:35 0.902 19:11:35
11 G5038 CINQUANTE 1.018 Iain Murray 56:40 1.012 19:12:40
12 G16 BUNDABERG 1.030 John Kint 56:07 1.022 19:13:07
13 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.832 John Garner 01:11:05 0.807 19:14:05
14 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.856 Brendon Lee 01:09:43 0.823 19:14:43
15 G3 CELESTE 0.973 Malcolm Eaton 01:02:05 0.924 19:15:05
16 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.835 Daryl Speakman 01:12:09 0.795 19:15:09
17 AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN 1.055 Steven Richardson 57:13 1.003 19:15:13
18 G901 BARLOVENTO 0.841 Chris McLean 01:12:47 0.788 19:15:47
19 G3501 PHANTOM 0.950 Robert Sutherland 01:04:04 0.895 19:16:04
20 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.803 Gavin Wright 01:17:52 0.737 19:17:52
21 G351 INSPIRATION 0.803 Peter Cameron 01:18:29 0.731 19:18:29
22 G136 ELESSAR 0.840 Rob Richardson 01:20:33 0.712 19:23:33
23 G3902 MIRAGE 0.850 Fergus McPherson 01:29:26 0.641 19:33:26
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM 0.965 Steve Williamson      
DNC G126 REVERIE 0.848 Ian Hunter      
DNC G338 CASTILLE 0.898 Richard Lowe      
DNC G621 JUNO 0.890 Kym Murphy      
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.831 Andrew Roche      
DNC G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.881 Stirling Parker      
DNC G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.881 Ian Robottom      
DNC G4646R EXTASEA 1.104 Paul Buchholz      

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G8 EXILE 0.660 Leo Gold 46:12 0.709 18:53:12
2 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.701 Damien Charlton 44:17 0.740 18:55:17
3 296 INCH BY INCH 0.602 Peter Zwagerman 55:52 0.586 18:55:52
4 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.731 Grant Stquentin 43:14 0.758 18:56:14
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.747 Mike Trickey 41:40 0.786 18:56:40
6 G1256 TIME OUT 0.682 Lovro Ljubanovic 48:34 0.674 18:57:34
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.747 Trevor Brown 42:52 0.764 18:57:52
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.740 Douglas Gaylard 44:15 0.740 18:58:15
9 G10 BAJARYN 0.690 Greg Chalmers 48:37 0.674 18:58:37
10 G92 PANACHE 0.760 Michael Melican 44:03 0.743 19:00:03
11 G4550 MUSKET 0.760 David Purnell 45:34 0.719 19:01:34
12 G360 ELIXIR 0.740 Chris Williams 51:03 0.642 19:05:03
13 G276 BILLYCART 0.741 Jock Forbes 51:41 0.634 19:05:41
14 G224 CHAMPION 0.673 Steve Williams 58:30 0.560 19:06:30
DNC 30 MAATSUYKER 0.650 William Newman      
DNC 823 BARADINE 0.695 Mick Pedri      
DNC 1218 CATALYST 0.681 Shannon Dixon      
DNC G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.689 Harry Farnell      
DNC G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.787 Stuart Dickson      
DNC G38 HOOK 0.750 Tim Norris      
DNC G63 MARAID 0.742 Peter Gillett      
DNC G78 URGENCE 0.733 John Stickland      
DNC G209 MAVERICK 0.691 Bill Lodge      
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART 0.700 Jack Engwerda      
DNC G550 PANACEA 0.785 Daniel Field      
DNC G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 0.736 Darryl Morrison      
DSQ G133 6 FOOT 10 0.778 Geoff Baum      
DNF G260 ELEGANCE 0.689 Adam Cartwright      
DNF G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.790 Paul Gunner      
DNF G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.790 John Mackay      
DNF G74 KURANA 0.650 Rex Prosser      
DNF G1259 WEREWOLF 0.706 Fraser Rudland      
DNF G70 KARMADAZE 0.680 Bryan Horniblow      

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G388 KAVALA 1.000 Dave Ruffin 01:12:34 1.000 19:07:34

Issue date: 27/11/2012 at 22:50:45

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.