REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 6/04/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:48:59 0.853 02:24:09 0.885 Bakker Wolff 16:13:59 6 0.864
2 G621 JUNO 02:43:37 0.892 02:25:57 0.914 Kym Murphy 16:08:37 4 0.899
3 G3 CELESTE 02:43:17 0.903 02:27:27 0.915 Malcolm Eaton 16:08:17 3 0.907
4 G3501 PHANTOM 02:48:26 0.876 02:27:33 0.887 Robert Sutherland 16:13:26 5 0.880
5 G126 REVERIE 03:00:56 0.817 02:27:49 0.826 Ian Hunter 16:25:56 14 0.820
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:57:43 0.840 02:29:17 0.841 Ian Robottom 16:22:43 13 0.840
7 G1 SPIRIT 02:52:36 0.866 02:29:28 0.866 Dale Robertson 16:17:36 9 0.866
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:51:57 0.873 02:30:07 0.869 Jonathan Apted 16:16:57 8 0.872
9 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 02:30:32 0.999 02:30:23 0.993 Steven Richardson 15:55:32 1 0.997
10 G328 VALIANT 02:55:16 0.861 02:30:54 0.853 Gerard Obrien 16:20:16 11 0.858
11 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:55:37 0.870 02:32:47 0.851 Andrew Roche 16:20:37 12 0.864
12 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:50:40 0.900 02:33:36 0.876 Darren Pickering 16:15:40 7 0.892
13 G477 OCEAN SKINS 02:36:37 0.990 02:35:03 0.954 Anthony Fowler 16:01:37 2 0.978
14 AUS710 VITESSE 03:04:45 0.857 02:38:20 0.809 Scott Farrimond 16:29:45 15 0.846
15 AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 02:52:53 0.923 02:39:34 0.865 Tony McKenzie 16:17:53 10 0.923

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:41:46 0.719 01:56:19 0.775 Trevor Brown 16:11:46 2 0.729
2 G78 URGENCE 02:50:04 0.726 02:03:28 0.738 John Stickland 16:20:04 6 0.730
3 G1256 TIME OUT 03:00:12 0.688 02:03:59 0.696 Lovro Ljubanovic 16:30:12 8 0.691
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:48:26 0.737 02:04:08 0.745 Mike Trickey 16:18:26 3 0.740
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:48:49 0.743 02:05:26 0.743 Geoff Baum 16:18:49 5 0.743
6 1218 CATALYST 03:09:08 0.672 02:07:06 0.663 Shannon Dixon 16:39:08 11 0.669
7 823 BARADINE 03:00:42 0.704 02:07:13 0.694 Mick Pedri 16:30:42 9 0.701
8 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:50:38 0.751 02:08:09 0.735 Paul Gunner 16:20:38 7 0.746
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:48:39 0.764 02:08:51 0.744 Peter Stephens 16:18:39 4 0.757
10 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:36:45 0.840 02:11:40 0.800 John Mackay 16:06:45 1 0.829
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 03:08:53 0.805 02:32:03 0.664 Stirling Parker 16:38:53 10 0.805
DNF G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda      
DNF G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.765     David Collins      

Issue date: 10/04/2013 at 17:34:58

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.