REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 23/02/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G3 CELESTE 03:49:20 0.914 03:29:37 0.963 Malcolm Eaton 17:14:20 2 0.926
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 04:03:32 0.868 03:31:23 0.907 Jonathan Apted 17:28:32 4 0.880
3 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 04:13:28 0.836 03:31:54 0.872 Andrew Roche 17:38:28 9 0.847
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 04:12:32 0.856 03:36:10 0.875 Bakker Wolff 17:37:32 8 0.862
5 G3501 PHANTOM 04:10:15 0.866 03:36:43 0.883 Robert Sutherland 17:35:15 7 0.872
6 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 03:35:08 1.027 03:40:56 1.027 Steven Richardson 17:00:08 1 1.027
7 G621 JUNO 04:09:07 0.890 03:41:43 0.887 Kym Murphy 17:34:07 6 0.889
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:06:09 0.904 03:42:31 0.898 Darren Pickering 17:31:09 5 0.902
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 04:24:19 0.847 03:43:53 0.836 Ian Robottom 17:49:19 11 0.843
10 G1 SPIRIT 04:13:36 0.883 03:43:56 0.871 Dale Robertson 17:38:36 10 0.879
11 AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 03:55:44 0.950 03:43:57 0.937 Tony McKenzie 17:20:44 3 0.946
12 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 04:41:06 0.805 03:46:17 0.786 Daryl Speakman 18:06:06 14 0.799
13 AUS710 VITESSE 04:38:14 0.850 03:56:30 0.794 Scott Farrimond 18:03:14 12 0.850
14 25 TWIST-N-SHOUT 04:39:56 0.860 04:00:45 0.789 Casey Slater 18:04:56 13 0.860
RAF G328 VALIANT   0.865     Gerard Obrien      

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:48:46 0.702 02:40:36 0.750 Trevor Brown 17:18:46 4 0.711
2 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 03:44:15 0.743 02:46:37 0.765 Paul Gunner 17:14:15 3 0.750
3 G78 URGENCE 03:55:24 0.715 02:48:19 0.729 John Stickland 17:25:24 7 0.720
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 03:26:52 0.817 02:49:01 0.829 John Mackay 16:56:52 1 0.821
5 1218 CATALYST 04:11:54 0.681 02:51:33 0.681 Shannon Dixon 17:41:54 10 0.681
6 G1256 TIME OUT 04:07:04 0.697 02:52:12 0.694 Lovro Ljubanovic 17:37:04 9 0.696
7 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 03:31:58 0.816 02:52:58 0.809 Stirling Parker 17:01:58 2 0.814
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:51:15 0.750 02:53:26 0.742 Mike Trickey 17:21:15 6 0.747
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:49:36 0.757 02:53:48 0.747 Geoff Baum 17:19:36 5 0.754
10 G209 MAVERICK 04:06:38 0.723 02:58:19 0.696 Bill Lodge 17:36:38 8 0.714

Issue date: 28/02/2013 at 14:18:49

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.