REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 15/12/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 AUS710 VITESSE 01:43:57 0.857 01:29:05 0.907 Scott Farrimond 15:13:57 3 0.868  
2 G1 SPIRIT 01:45:26 0.877 01:32:28 0.895 Dale Robertson 15:15:26 4 0.883  
3 G328 VALIANT 01:47:30 0.876 01:34:10 0.878 Gerard Obrien 15:17:30 7 0.877  
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:48:32 0.868 01:34:12 0.869 Jonathan Apted 15:18:32 8 0.868  
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:50:12 0.856 01:34:20 0.856 Bakker Wolff 15:20:12 9 0.856  
6 G621 JUNO 01:43:02 0.918 01:34:35 0.916 Kym Murphy 15:13:02 2 0.917  
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:46:13 0.894 01:34:58 0.888 Darren Pickering 15:16:13 5 0.892  
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:53:47 0.844 01:36:02 0.829 Ian Robottom 15:23:47 10 0.839  
9 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:33:57 1.034 01:37:09 1.004 Steven Richardson 15:03:57 1 1.024  
10 G3 CELESTE 01:46:32 0.915 01:37:29 0.885 Malcolm Eaton 15:16:32 6 0.905  
11 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:56:09 0.847 01:38:23 0.812 Andrew Roche 15:26:09 11 0.836  
12 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:00:52 0.816 01:38:38 0.780 Daryl Speakman 15:30:52 12 0.805  
DNC 16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint        
DNC 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.960     Tony McKenzie       Yes
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson        
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan        
DNC G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.936     Cam Rae        
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.817     Ian Hunter        
DNC G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.810     Paul Anderson        
DNC G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.990     Anthony Fowler        
DNC G3501 PHANTOM   0.881     Robert Sutherland        
DNC G3902 MIRAGE   0.750     Fergus McPherson        
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   1.029     Ian Murray        
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.070     Paul Buchholz        

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:52:26 0.820 01:32:12 0.835 John Mackay 15:32:26 1 0.825  
2 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:04:59 0.743 01:32:52 0.752 Paul Gunner 15:44:59 3 0.746  
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:06:52 0.737 01:33:30 0.740 Geoff Baum 15:46:52 5 0.738  
4 G78 URGENCE 02:09:44 0.724 01:33:56 0.724 John Stickland 15:49:44 6 0.724  
5 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:55:17 0.817 01:34:11 0.815 Stirling Parker 15:35:17 2 0.816  
6 G224 CHAMPION 02:24:14 0.654 01:34:20 0.651 Steve Williams 16:04:14 9 0.653  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:20:03 0.702 01:38:19 0.671 Trevor Brown 16:00:03 7 0.693  
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:06:47 0.782 01:39:09 0.741 David Collins 15:46:47 4 0.772  
9 G1256 TIME OUT 02:20:32 0.715 01:40:29 0.668 Lovro Ljubanovic 16:00:32 8 0.715  
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681     Shannon Dixon        
DNC 5877 HYDRO THERAPY   0.744     Mike Trickey        
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.670     William Newman        
DNC G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION   0.762     Peter Stephens        
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.714     Bill Lodge        
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda        
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright        
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland        

Issue date: 15/12/2012 at 17:12:24

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.