REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 8/12/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 10:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 04:54:57 0.842 04:08:21 0.857 Andrew Roche 15:24:57 6
2 G328 VALIANT 04:45:52 0.871 04:08:59 0.885 Gerard Obrien 15:15:52 4
3 G1 SPIRIT 04:45:49 0.873 04:09:31 0.885 Dale Robertson 15:15:49 3
4 G473 FREESTYLE 1 05:10:20 0.808 04:10:45 0.815 Paul Anderson 15:40:20 12
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 04:55:24 0.856 04:12:52 0.856 Bakker Wolff 15:25:24 8
6 G621 JUNO 04:37:42 0.922 04:16:02 0.911 Kym Murphy 15:07:42 1
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 05:04:59 0.852 04:19:51 0.829 Ian Robottom 15:34:59 11
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 04:57:45 0.877 04:21:08 0.849 Jonathan Apted 15:27:45 9
9 AUS710 VITESSE 05:02:30 0.868 04:22:34 0.836 Scott Farrimond 15:32:30 10
10 G3 CELESTE 04:43:36 0.926 04:22:37 0.892 Malcolm Eaton 15:13:36 2
11 G3501 PHANTOM 04:54:35 0.892 04:22:46 0.858 Robert Sutherland 15:24:35 5
12 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:55:06 0.906 04:27:22 0.857 Darren Pickering 15:25:06 7
DNF G126 REVERIE   0.817     Ian Hunter    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 10:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 04:55:50 0.817 04:01:42 0.817 Stirling Parker 15:30:50 1
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 05:01:28 0.829 04:09:55 0.802 John Mackay 15:36:28 2
3 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 05:47:04 0.744 04:18:13 0.696 Mike Trickey 16:22:04 3
DNF G78 URGENCE   0.724     John Stickland    
DNF G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.743     Paul Gunner    
DNF G224 CHAMPION   0.654     Steve Williams    
DNF G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.782     David Collins    
DNF G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.702     Trevor Brown    
DNF G1256 TIME OUT   0.715     Lovro Ljubanovic    

Issue date: 9/12/2012 at 20:58:33

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.