REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/11/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 03:41:20 0.852 03:08:35 0.967 Scott Farrimond 14:41:20 2
2 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 03:04:55 1.032 03:10:50 1.157 Steven Richardson 14:04:55 1
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 03:50:57 0.890 03:25:33 0.926 Darren Pickering 14:50:57 5
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:56:12 0.874 03:26:26 0.906 Jonathan Apted 14:56:12 6
5 G621 JUNO 03:44:35 0.928 03:28:25 0.953 Kym Murphy 14:44:35 3
6 G1 SPIRIT 04:06:48 0.867 03:33:58 0.867 Dale Robertson 15:06:48 8
7 G3501 PHANTOM 04:00:07 0.892 03:34:11 0.891 Robert Sutherland 15:00:07 7
8 G473 FREESTYLE 1 04:25:49 0.809 03:35:03 0.805 Paul Anderson 15:25:49 12
9 G3 CELESTE 03:48:45 0.948 03:36:51 0.935 Malcolm Eaton 14:48:45 4
10 G328 VALIANT 04:08:19 0.877 03:37:46 0.862 Gerard Obrien 15:08:19 9
11 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 04:24:29 0.840 03:42:10 0.809 Ian Robottom 15:24:29 11
12 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 04:28:07 0.835 03:43:53 0.798 Daryl Speakman 15:28:07 14
13 G126 REVERIE 04:27:22 0.839 03:44:19 0.800 Ian Hunter 15:27:22 13
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 04:24:21 0.861 03:47:36 0.809 Bakker Wolff 15:24:21 10

Division 2 PHS results Start : 11:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G224 CHAMPION 04:50:51 0.639 03:05:51 0.713 Steve Williams 15:55:51 10
2 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 04:35:31 0.727 03:20:18 0.753 Mike Trickey 15:40:31 5
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 04:22:25 0.773 03:22:51 0.791 David Collins 15:27:25 3
4 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 04:42:05 0.731 03:26:12 0.735 Paul Gunner 15:47:05 6
5 G1256 TIME OUT 04:50:08 0.715 03:27:27 0.715 Lovro Ljubanovic 15:55:08 9
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 04:48:20 0.726 03:29:20 0.719 Geoff Baum 15:53:20 8
7 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 04:34:15 0.765 03:29:48 0.756 Peter Stephens 15:39:15 4
8 G78 URGENCE 04:46:17 0.735 03:30:25 0.725 John Stickland 15:51:17 7
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 04:19:45 0.828 03:35:04 0.799 John Mackay 15:24:45 1
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 04:20:02 0.833 03:36:36 0.798 Stirling Parker 15:25:02 2
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 05:04:36 0.718 03:38:42 0.681 Trevor Brown 16:09:36 11

Issue date: 17/11/2012 at 18:11:15

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.