REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 10/11/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 15:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:12:58 1.018 01:14:17 1.128 Steven Richardson 16:42:58 1
2 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:29:13 0.834 01:14:24 0.922 Andrew Roche 16:59:13 6
3 621 JUNO 01:21:14 0.916 01:14:25 1.013 Kym Murphy 16:51:14 3
4 5038 CINQUANTE 01:17:19 1.015 01:18:29 1.064 Ian Murray 16:47:19 2
5 3 CELESTE 01:23:52 0.936 01:18:30 0.981 Malcolm Eaton 16:53:52 4
6 77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:33:59 0.854 01:20:16 0.876 Bakker Wolff 17:03:59 9
7 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:34:04 0.874 01:22:13 0.875 Jonathan Apted 17:04:04 10
8 473 FREESTYLE 1 01:41:44 0.809 01:22:18 0.809 Paul Anderson 17:11:44 17
9 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:38:49 0.836 01:22:37 0.833 Daryl Speakman 17:08:49 13
10 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:28:11 0.938 01:22:43 0.933 Cam Rae 16:58:11 5
11 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:33:36 0.895 01:23:46 0.879 Darren Pickering 17:03:36 7
12 126 REVERIE 01:39:24 0.844 01:23:54 0.828 Ian Hunter 17:09:24 14
13 3501 PHANTOM 01:33:38 0.899 01:24:11 0.879 Robert Sutherland 17:03:38 8
14 1 SPIRIT 01:36:22 0.874 01:24:14 0.854 Dale Robertson 17:06:22 12
15 328 VALIANT 01:35:22 0.884 01:24:18 0.863 Gerard Obrien 17:05:22 11
16 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:39:45 0.847 01:24:29 0.825 Ian Robottom 17:09:45 15
17 710 VITESSE 01:39:59 0.864 01:26:23 0.823 Scott Farrimond 17:09:59 16
DNC 5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNC 16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint    
DNC 477 OCEAN SKINS   0.990     Anthony Fowler    
DNC 3902 MIRAGE   0.750     Fergus McPherson    
DNC 7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson    
DNC 4646R EXTASEA   1.070     Paul Buchholz    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:13:16 0.817 59:52 0.859 John Mackay 16:53:16 1
2 1256 TIME OUT 01:26:18 0.708 01:01:06 0.729 Lovro Ljubanovic 17:06:18 5
3 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:26:27 0.713 01:01:38 0.728 Trevor Brown 17:06:27 6
4 80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:22:00 0.764 01:02:39 0.768 Peter Stephens 17:02:00 3
5 224 CHAMPION 01:38:31 0.639 01:02:57 0.639 Steve Williams 17:18:31 10
6 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:15:51 0.834 01:03:16 0.830 Stirling Parker 16:55:51 2
7 133 6 FOOT 10 01:27:32 0.730 01:03:54 0.719 Geoff Baum 17:07:32 7
8 571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:23:13 0.781 01:05:00 0.756 David Collins 17:03:13 4
9 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:29:05 0.741 01:06:01 0.707 Paul Gunner 17:09:05 8
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:32:42 0.727 01:07:24 0.679 Mike Trickey 17:12:42 9
DNC 30 MAATSUYKER   0.670     William Newman    
DNC 78 URGENCE   0.735     John Stickland    
DNC 209 MAVERICK   0.714     Bill Lodge    
DNC 222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda    
DNC 260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright    
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681     Shannon Dixon    
DNC 1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland    

Issue date: 13/11/2012 at 22:39:08

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.