REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 10/11/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:10:59 0.823 58:25 0.870 Andrew Roche 14:50:59 11
2 AUS710 VITESSE 01:09:13 0.853 59:02 0.892 Scott Farrimond 14:49:13 7
3 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:14:21 0.798 59:20 0.830 Paul Anderson 14:54:21 16
4 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:04:27 0.928 59:49 0.958 Cam Rae 14:44:27 3
5 G328 VALIANT 01:08:35 0.876 01:00:05 0.900 Gerard Obrien 14:48:35 6
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 59:47 1.006 01:00:08 1.033 Ian Murray 14:39:47 1
7 G3 CELESTE 01:05:13 0.931 01:00:43 0.947 Malcolm Eaton 14:45:13 4
8 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:00:38 1.018 01:01:44 1.018 Steven Richardson 14:40:38 2
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:12:54 0.847 01:01:45 0.847 Ian Robottom 14:52:54 13
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:10:56 0.876 01:02:08 0.870 Jonathan Apted 14:50:56 10
11 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:09:33 0.898 01:02:27 0.888 Darren Pickering 14:49:33 8
12 G126 REVERIE 01:13:46 0.847 01:02:29 0.837 Ian Hunter 14:53:46 14
13 G621 JUNO 01:08:04 0.921 01:02:41 0.907 Kym Murphy 14:48:04 5
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:04 0.864 01:04:00 0.833 Bakker Wolff 14:54:04 15
15 G1 SPIRIT 01:12:35 0.886 01:04:18 0.851 Dale Robertson 14:52:35 12
16 G3501 PHANTOM 01:10:36 0.911 01:04:19 0.874 Robert Sutherland 14:50:36 9
17 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:17:25 0.847 01:05:34 0.797 Daryl Speakman 14:57:25 17

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1256 TIME OUT 01:20:46 0.699 56:27 0.733 Lovro Ljubanovic 15:10:46 4
2 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:09:28 0.825 57:19 0.852 Stirling Parker 14:59:28 1
3 G224 CHAMPION 01:31:23 0.635 58:02 0.648 Steve Williams 15:21:23 9
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:11:43 0.813 58:18 0.826 John Mackay 15:01:43 2
5 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:17:30 0.764 59:13 0.764 Peter Stephens 15:07:30 3
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:17:30 0.789 01:01:09 0.764 David Collins 15:07:30 3
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:23:39 0.740 01:01:54 0.708 Geoff Baum 15:13:39 5
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:25:47 0.723 01:02:01 0.690 Trevor Brown 15:15:47 7
9 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:24:41 0.737 01:02:25 0.699 Mike Trickey 15:14:41 6
10 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:28:16 0.741 01:05:24 0.671 Paul Gunner 15:18:16 8

Issue date: 13/11/2012 at 21:29:52

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.