REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 3/11/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 02:14:30 0.842 01:53:15 0.876 Scott Farrimond 15:44:30 6
2 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:16:52 0.840 01:54:58 0.861 Daryl Speakman 15:46:52 8
3 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:21:27 0.818 01:55:42 0.833 Andrew Roche 15:51:27 12
4 G3 CELESTE 02:05:34 0.927 01:56:24 0.938 Malcolm Eaton 15:35:34 1
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:14:23 0.876 01:57:43 0.876 Jonathan Apted 15:44:23 5
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:19:04 0.847 01:57:47 0.847 Ian Robottom 15:49:04 10
7 G126 REVERIE 02:19:09 0.848 01:58:00 0.846 Ian Hunter 15:49:09 11
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:18:04 0.869 01:59:59 0.853 Bakker Wolff 15:48:04 9
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:13:09 0.904 02:00:22 0.885 Darren Pickering 15:43:09 4
10 G1 SPIRIT 02:15:37 0.895 02:01:23 0.868 Dale Robertson 15:45:37 7
11 G3501 PHANTOM 02:12:00 0.920 02:01:26 0.892 Robert Sutherland 15:42:00 2
12 G621 JUNO 02:13:07 0.933 02:04:12 0.885 Kym Murphy 15:43:07 3
13 G328 VALIANT 02:27:28 0.876 02:09:11 0.799 Gerard Obrien 15:57:28 13
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.018     Steven Richardson    
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson    
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint    
DNC G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.798     Paul Anderson    
DNC G3902 MIRAGE   0.750     Fergus McPherson    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   1.006     Ian Murray    
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.070     Paul Buchholz    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G78 URGENCE 02:23:43 0.729 01:44:46 0.746 John Stickland 16:03:43 6
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:22:47 0.734 01:44:48 0.751 Geoff Baum 16:02:47 5
3 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:18:29 0.759 01:45:06 0.774 Peter Stephens 15:58:29 4
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:27:03 0.720 01:45:53 0.729 Trevor Brown 16:07:03 8
5 G1256 TIME OUT 02:33:22 0.699 01:47:12 0.699 Lovro Ljubanovic 16:13:22 9
6 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:11:59 0.814 01:47:26 0.812 John Mackay 15:51:59 1
7 G224 CHAMPION 02:49:37 0.636 01:47:53 0.632 Steve Williams 16:29:37 10
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:16:39 0.792 01:48:14 0.784 David Collins 15:56:39 3
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:26:30 0.746 01:49:17 0.732 Paul Gunner 16:06:30 7
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:13:33 0.836 01:51:39 0.803 Stirling Parker 15:53:33 2
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681     Shannon Dixon    
DNC 5877 HYDRO THERAPY   0.737     Mike Trickey    
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.670     William Newman    
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.714     Bill Lodge    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright    
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland    

Issue date: 3/11/2012 at 16:30:39

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.