REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 27/10/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 15:45
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G621 JUNO 01:05:36 0.921 01:00:25 0.972 Kym Murphy 16:50:36 3
2 G4646R EXTASEA 57:29 1.056 01:00:42 1.109 Paul Buchholz 16:42:29 1
3 AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN 01:01:16 1.006 01:01:38 1.041 Steven Richardson 16:46:16 2
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:09:53 0.886 01:01:55 0.912 Dale Robertson 16:54:53 4
5 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:15:39 0.838 01:03:24 0.843 Daryl Speakman 17:00:39 11
6 G328 VALIANT 01:12:46 0.876 01:03:45 0.876 Gerard Obrien 16:57:46 7
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:13:01 0.877 01:04:02 0.873 Jonathan Apted 16:58:01 8
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:16:03 0.852 01:04:48 0.838 Ian Robottom 17:01:03 12
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:11:27 0.910 01:05:01 0.892 Darren Pickering 16:56:27 5
10 AUS710 VITESSE 01:16:41 0.848 01:05:02 0.831 Scott Farrimond 17:01:41 13
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:57 0.878 01:05:48 0.851 Bakker Wolff 16:59:57 10
12 G3 CELESTE 01:11:32 0.940 01:07:14 0.891 Malcolm Eaton 16:56:32 6
13 G3501 PHANTOM 01:14:22 0.920 01:08:25 0.857 Robert Sutherland 16:59:22 9
14 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:24:13 0.818 01:08:53 0.757 Andrew Roche 17:09:13 14
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson    
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint    
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.848     Ian Hunter    
DNC G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.798     Paul Anderson    
DNC G3902 MIRAGE   0.750     Fergus McPherson    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   1.006     Ian Murray    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 15:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G78 URGENCE 01:21:31 0.720 58:42 0.748 John Stickland 17:16:31 5
2 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:19:11 0.754 59:42 0.770 Peter Stephens 17:14:11 4
3 G1256 TIME OUT 01:26:34 0.696 01:00:15 0.704 Lovro Ljubanovic 17:21:34 9
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:22:06 0.734 01:00:16 0.743 Mike Trickey 17:17:06 6
5 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:12:55 0.836 01:00:58 0.836 Stirling Parker 17:07:55 1
6 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:14:55 0.814 01:00:59 0.814 John Mackay 17:09:55 2
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:17:30 0.795 01:01:37 0.787 David Collins 17:12:30 3
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:23:49 0.737 01:01:46 0.727 Geoff Baum 17:18:49 7
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:25:22 0.756 01:04:32 0.714 Paul Gunner 17:20:22 8
10 G224 CHAMPION 01:42:18 0.636 01:05:04 0.596 Steve Williams 17:37:18 10
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681     Shannon Dixon    
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.714     Bill Lodge    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright    
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland    
DNF G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.720     Trevor Brown    

Issue date: 27/10/2012 at 17:41:21

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.