REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 27/10/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:45
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1 SPIRIT 01:16:17 0.874 01:06:40 0.925 Dale Robertson 15:01:17 4
2 G621 JUNO 01:14:23 0.909 01:07:37 0.949 Kym Murphy 14:59:23 3
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:22:45 0.830 01:08:41 0.853 Daryl Speakman 15:07:45 11
4 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:16:49 0.905 01:09:31 0.919 Darren Pickering 15:01:49 5
5 AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN 01:09:47 1.003 01:10:00 1.011 Steven Richardson 14:54:47 2
6 G4646R EXTASEA 01:06:49 1.056 01:10:34 1.056 Paul Buchholz 14:51:49 1
7 G328 VALIANT 01:20:59 0.878 01:11:06 0.871 Gerard Obrien 15:05:59 7
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:20:56 0.879 01:11:08 0.872 Jonathan Apted 15:05:56 6
9 AUS710 VITESSE 01:23:44 0.850 01:11:10 0.843 Scott Farrimond 15:08:44 13
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:23:26 0.855 01:11:20 0.846 Ian Robottom 15:08:26 12
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:21:43 0.885 01:12:19 0.864 Bakker Wolff 15:06:43 8
12 G3501 PHANTOM 01:22:10 0.920 01:15:36 0.859 Robert Sutherland 15:07:10 10
13 G3 CELESTE 01:21:49 0.940 01:16:54 0.862 Malcolm Eaton 15:06:49 9
14 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:35:30 0.818 01:18:07 0.739 Andrew Roche 15:20:30 14
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson    
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint    
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.848     Ian Hunter    
DNC G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.798     Paul Anderson    
DNC G3902 MIRAGE   0.750     Fergus McPherson    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   1.006     Ian Murray    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:01:32 0.744 45:47 0.778 Peter Stephens 14:56:32 3
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 59:10 0.788 46:37 0.809 David Collins 14:54:10 2
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 57:54 0.808 46:47 0.827 John Mackay 14:52:54 1
4 G1256 TIME OUT 01:08:38 0.695 47:42 0.698 Lovro Ljubanovic 15:03:38 9
5 G224 CHAMPION 01:15:18 0.636 47:53 0.636 Steve Williams 15:10:18 11
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:05:20 0.735 48:01 0.733 Mike Trickey 15:00:20 5
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:06:48 0.721 48:10 0.717 Trevor Brown 15:01:48 7
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:07:18 0.747 50:16 0.711 Geoff Baum 15:02:18 8
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:05:46 0.766 50:23 0.728 Paul Gunner 15:00:46 6
10 G78 URGENCE 01:09:20 0.730 50:37 0.691 John Stickland 15:04:20 10
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:02:20 0.836 52:07 0.768 Stirling Parker 14:57:20 4
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681     Shannon Dixon    
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.714     Bill Lodge    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright    
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland    

Issue date: 27/10/2012 at 16:00:17

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.