REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 20/10/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:22:13 0.846 02:00:19 0.905 Bakker Wolff 15:52:13 6
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:29:24 0.845 02:06:15 0.861 Ian Robottom 15:59:24 11
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:24:31 0.874 02:06:18 0.890 Jonathan Apted 15:54:31 8
4 G1 SPIRIT 02:26:25 0.871 02:07:32 0.879 Dale Robertson 15:56:25 9
5 G621 JUNO 02:20:48 0.906 02:07:34 0.914 Kym Murphy 15:50:48 5
6 G3 CELESTE 02:14:41 0.954 02:08:29 0.955 Malcolm Eaton 15:44:41 4
7 AUS710 VITESSE 02:31:22 0.850 02:08:40 0.850 Scott Farrimond 16:01:22 13
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:22:30 0.906 02:09:06 0.903 Darren Pickering 15:52:30 7
9 G328 VALIANT 02:26:53 0.879 02:09:07 0.876 Gerard Obrien 15:56:53 10
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:38:10 0.820 02:09:42 0.813 Andrew Roche 16:08:10 15
11 AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN 02:09:01 1.006 02:09:47 0.997 Steven Richardson 15:39:01 2
12 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:36:01 0.832 02:09:48 0.825 Daryl Speakman 16:06:01 14
13 G4646R EXTASEA 02:04:37 1.068 02:13:05 1.032 Paul Buchholz 15:34:37 1
14 G473 FREESTYLE 1 02:47:46 0.809 02:15:43 0.767 Paul Anderson 16:17:46 16
15 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:13:33 1.020 02:16:13 0.963 Iain Murray 15:43:33 3
16 G3501 PHANTOM 02:31:02 0.935 02:21:13 0.852 Robert Sutherland 16:01:02 12
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson    
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint    
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.848     Ian Hunter    
DNC G3902 MIRAGE   0.850     Fergus McPherson    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G224 CHAMPION 03:01:23 0.628 01:53:54 0.694 Steve Williams 16:36:23 11
2 G1256 TIME OUT 03:00:59 0.684 02:03:48 0.696 Lovro Ljubanovic 16:35:59 10
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:39:31 0.787 02:05:32 0.789 David Collins 16:14:31 3
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:35:34 0.807 02:05:32 0.809 John Mackay 16:10:34 2
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:51:18 0.735 02:05:54 0.735 Mike Trickey 16:26:18 6
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:49:34 0.749 02:07:00 0.742 Geoff Baum 16:24:34 5
7 G78 URGENCE 02:53:52 0.733 02:07:27 0.724 John Stickland 16:28:52 7
8 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:45:58 0.770 02:07:48 0.759 Paul Gunner 16:20:58 4
9 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:32:22 0.841 02:08:08 0.826 Stirling Parker 16:07:22 1
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:56:48 0.725 02:08:11 0.712 Trevor Brown 16:31:48 8
11 G209 MAVERICK 02:58:48 0.719 02:08:33 0.704 Bill Lodge 16:33:48 9
DNC G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION   0.744     Peter Stephens    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright    
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland    

Issue date: 20/10/2012 at 17:35:38

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.