REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 13/10/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:49:18 0.835 01:31:16 0.876 Bakker Wolff 15:19:18 7
2 G1 SPIRIT 01:48:15 0.865 01:33:38 0.884 Dale Robertson 15:18:15 5
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:51:47 0.840 01:33:54 0.856 Ian Robottom 15:21:47 11
4 AUS710 VITESSE 01:51:39 0.847 01:34:34 0.857 Scott Farrimond 15:21:39 10
5 G621 JUNO 01:45:37 0.906 01:35:41 0.906 Kym Murphy 15:15:37 3
6 G328 VALIANT 01:48:52 0.879 01:35:42 0.879 Gerard Obrien 15:18:52 6
7 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:55:40 0.835 01:36:35 0.827 Daryl Speakman 15:25:40 12
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:50:13 0.877 01:36:40 0.868 Jonathan Apted 15:20:13 8
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:47:35 0.914 01:38:20 0.890 Darren Pickering 15:17:35 4
10 AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN 01:37:44 1.020 01:39:41 0.979 Steven Richardson 15:07:44 2
11 G473 FREESTYLE 1 02:02:27 0.820 01:40:24 0.782 Paul Anderson 15:32:27 14
12 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:01:25 0.831 01:40:54 0.788 Andrew Roche 15:31:25 13
13 G4646R EXTASEA 01:33:41 1.082 01:41:22 1.022 Paul Buchholz 15:03:41 1
14 G3 CELESTE 01:50:27 0.954 01:45:22 0.866 Malcolm Eaton 15:20:27 9
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951     Steve Williamson    
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.970     John Kint    
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.848     Ian Hunter    
DNC G3501 PHANTOM   0.935     Robert Sutherland    
DNC G3902 MIRAGE   0.850     Fergus McPherson    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   1.020     Iain Murray    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G224 CHAMPION 02:20:33 0.620 01:27:08 0.682 Steve Williams 16:00:33 9
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:50:01 0.796 01:27:34 0.872 John Mackay 15:30:01 2
3 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:47:54 0.830 01:29:33 0.889 Stirling Parker 15:27:54 1
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:08:40 0.715 01:32:00 0.745 Trevor Brown 15:48:40 4
5 G78 URGENCE 02:10:50 0.733 01:35:54 0.733 John Stickland 15:50:50 6
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:12:07 0.739 01:37:38 0.726 Mike Trickey 15:52:07 7
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:04:27 0.795 01:38:56 0.771 David Collins 15:44:27 3
8 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:10:00 0.780 01:41:24 0.738 Paul Gunner 15:50:00 5
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:16:55 0.749 01:42:33 0.700 Geoff Baum 15:56:55 8
10 G209 MAVERICK 02:33:07 0.719 01:50:06 0.626 Bill Lodge 16:13:07 10
DNC G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION   0.744     Peter Stephens    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.725     Adam Cartwright    
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.706     Fraser Rudland    
DNF G1256 TIME OUT   0.684     Lovro Ljubanovic    

Issue date: 20/10/2012 at 11:51:10

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.