Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the BayFM Post Christmas Twilight Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright 43.0 2.0 1.0 [20.0] 16.0 2.0 1.0 ABN 2.0 19.0
2   5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 50.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 [14.0] 3.0 5.0 ABN 5.0 8.0
3   338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 52.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 ABN [26.0F] 5.0
4   14 SENNA Brendan Garner 59.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 [19.0] 13.0 ABN 3.0 4.0
5   328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien 66.0 9.0 7.0 15.0 [20.0] 9.0 10.0 ABN 15.0 1.0
6   5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom 69.5 19.0 14.0 7.0 5.0 [22.0] 4.0 ABN 9.0 11.5
7 2.0S 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 70.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 8.0 [27.0F] ABN 4.0 18.0
8   601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 70.0 14.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 ABN 8.0 [16.0]
9   5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 71.0 [20.0] 15.0 3.0 13.0 4.0 16.0 ABN 6.0 14.0
10   2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray 74.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 ABN [20.0] 2.0
11   351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 75.0 16.0 16.0 1.0 9.0 [24.0] 2.0 ABN 22.0 9.0
12   3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 78.0 13.0 12.0 6.0 17.0 11.0 3.0 ABN 16.0 [23.0]
13   60 THE BOOKIE John Garner 80.0 22.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 ABN [24.0] 3.0
14   1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 82.0 18.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 [23.0] 7.0 ABN 14.0 17.0
15   1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 83.0 21.0 17.0 14.0 [21.0] 1.0 8.0 ABN 12.0 10.0
16   9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 95.0 6.0 [38.0C] 18.0 4.0 5.0 27.0F ABN 11.0 24.0
17   3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 96.5 7.0 [38.0C] 16.0 15.0 13.0 27.0F ABN 7.0 11.5
18   37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 108.0 17.0 11.0 22.0 2.0 12.0 [27.0F] ABN 19.0 25.0
19   136 ELESSAR Rob Richardson 109.0 15.0 [38.0C] 25.0 24.0 6.0 9.0 ABN 23.0 7.0
20   621 JUNO Kym Murphy 126.0 10.0 38.0C [38.0C] 10.0 20.0 6.0 ABN 21.0 21.0
21   55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 138.0 12.0 38.0C 12.0 7.0 25.0 38.0C ABN [38.0C] 6.0
22   99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 143.0 24.0 6.0 24.0 [38.0C] 26.0 27.0F ABN 10.0 26.0
23   477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler 153.0 4.0 38.0C 5.0 12.0 18.0 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
24   77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 154.0 38.0C [38.0C] 23.0 26.0F 10.0 27.0F ABN 17.0 13.0
25   4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 156.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C [38.0C] 15.0 11.0 ABN 1.0 15.0
26   411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 197.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C [38.0C] 21.0 27.0F ABN 13.0 22.0
27   1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 218.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 1.0 38.0C 27.0F ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
28   NZL8710 AKATEA Ian Holten 221.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 22.0 29.0F 38.0C ABN 18.0 [38.0C]
29   901 BARLOVENTO Chris McLean 225.0 38.0C 38.0C 19.0 38.0C 27.0 27.0F ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
30   126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 234.0 23.0 38.0C 21.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
31   105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie 248.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN [38.0C] 20.0
32   5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 266.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
32   473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 266.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
32   16 BUNDABERG John Kint 266.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
32   108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae 266.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
32   7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson 266.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]
32   3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson 266.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C ABN 38.0C [38.0C]

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 38.0 [15.0] 11.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 ABN 1.0 7.0
2   1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 43.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 [13.0] 9.0 2.0 ABN 7.0 4.0
3   62 FIVE AM Ken Allen 52.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 4.0 4.0 [18.0F] ABN 14.0 13.0
4   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey 58.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 15.0 8.0 [18.0O] ABN 6.0 5.0
5   92 PANACHE Michael Melican 59.0 [36.0C] 7.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 ABN 10.0 3.0
6   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 61.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 [14.0] 5.0 6.0 ABN 12.0 9.0
7   310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 62.0 13.0 [35.0C] 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 ABN 8.0 6.0
8   8 EXILE Leo Gold 64.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 [18.0F] ABN 2.0 11.0
9   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon 78.0 16.0 [35.0C] 11.0 17.0 6.0 9.0 ABN 17.0F 2.0
10   550 PANACEA Daniel Field 80.0 [36.0C] 35.0C 5.0 10.0 1.0 7.0 ABN 5.0 17.0R
11   4550 MUSKET David Purnell 89.0 7.0 35.0C [36.0C] 7.0 11.0 18.0F ABN 3.0 8.0
12   63 MARAID Peter Gillett 101.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 36.0C 11.0 ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
13   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri 117.0 36.0C 3.0 13.0 11.0 36.0C 4.0 ABN [36.0C] 14.0
14   5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 121.0 17.0 35.0C 36.0C 18.0 3.0 3.0 ABN 9.0 [36.0C]
15   10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 123.0 36.0C 8.0 36.0C [36.0C] 19.0R 12.0 ABN 11.0 1.0
16   70 KARMADAZE Bryan Horniblow 127.0 3.0 35.0C 14.0 2.0 19.0F 18.0F ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
17   296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 128.0 6.0 12.0 16.0 3.0 19.0F 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
18   15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 148.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 16.0 2.0 [36.0C] ABN 13.0 10.0
19   260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright 158.0 2.0 35.0C 36.0C 1.0 36.0C 36.0C ABN [36.0C] 12.0
20   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 173.0 36.0C 2.0 36.0C 36.0C 12.0 36.0C ABN 15.0 [36.0C]
21   276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 175.0 11.0 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] ABN 4.0 17.0R
22   507 SAPPHIRE Grant Stquentin 186.0 4.0 35.0C 3.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
23   94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 188.0 36.0C 35.0C 8.0 36.0C 36.0C 1.0 ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
24   1001 ANDROMEDA 111 Darryl Morrison 229.0 14.0 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
25   74 KURANA Rex Prosser 234.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 19.0F 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   7193 DYNAMICS Dennis Hill 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   224 CHAMPION Steve Williams 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   38 HOOK Tim Norris 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   333 BLUE NOTE Damien Charlton 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
26   21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 251.0 36.0C 35.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]
35   163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 252.0 36.0C 36.0# 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN 36.0C [36.0C]

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 3 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0C [3.0C] 2.0F ABN 1.0 1.0
2   32 KNOT SHORE Malcolm Douglas 21.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN 3.0C [3.0C]


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.