REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 2377 OCEAN ROAD 52:00 0.865 0.898 Russell Gray 1.0 18:58:00
2 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 53:45 0.851 0.869 Gavin Wright 2.0 18:58:45
3 338 CASTILLE 50:59 0.907 0.916 Richard Lowe 3.0 18:58:59
4 477 OCEAN SKINS 48:03 0.950 0.972 Anthony Fowler 4.0 18:59:03
5 14 SENNA 46:07 0.990 1.013 Brendan Garner 5.0 18:59:07
6 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 51:11 0.907 0.913 Brian Marshman 6.0 18:59:11
7 3 CELESTE 48:20 0.959 0.967 Malcolm Eaton 7.0 18:59:20
8 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 44:35 1.042 1.048 Steven Richardson 8.0 18:59:35
9 328 VALIANT 50:43 0.913 0.921 Gerard Obrien 9.0 18:59:43
10 621 JUNO 50:46 0.919 0.920 Kym Murphy 10.0 18:59:46
11 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 54:50 0.856 0.852 Daryl Speakman 11.0 18:59:50
12 55 FREELOADER 52:01 0.898 0.898 Ian Begley 12.0 19:00:01
13 3501 PHANTOM 50:15 0.931 0.930 Robert Sutherland 13.0 19:00:15
14 601 FABULOUS ACTION 52:23 0.904 0.892 Jonathan Apted 14.0 19:00:23
15 136 ELESSAR 58:41 0.815 0.796 Rob Richardson 15.0 19:00:41
16 351 INSPIRATION 55:44 0.857 0.838 Peter Cameron 16.0 19:00:44
17 37 SNOWBIRD 54:48 0.871 0.852 Terry Reichl 17.0 19:00:48
18 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 50:54 0.944 0.918 Darren Pickering 18.0 19:00:54
19 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 53:05 0.896 0.880 Ian Robottom 19.0 19:01:05
20 5038 CINQUANTE 47:10 1.010 0.990 Ian Murray 20.0 19:01:10
21 1 SPIRIT 51:27 0.941 0.908 Dale Robertson 21.0 19:01:27
22 60 THE BOOKIE 56:31 0.851 0.827 John Garner 22.0 19:01:31
23 126 REVERIE 55:42 0.864 0.839 Ian Hunter 23.0 19:01:42
24 99 HAPPY HOUR 59:13 0.848 0.789 Brendon Lee 24.0 19:04:13

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 62 FIVE AM 39:28 0.684 0.780 Ken Allen 1.0 18:44:28
2 260 ELEGANCE 37:52 0.734 0.813 Adam Cartwright 2.0 18:45:52
3 70 KARMADAZE 40:36 0.699 0.758 Bryan Horniblow 3.0 18:46:36
4 507 SAPPHIRE 38:38 0.736 0.797 Grant Stquentin 4.0 18:46:38
5 63 MARAID 38:54 0.740 0.791 Peter Gillett 5.0 18:46:54
6 296 INCH BY INCH 48:00 0.622 0.641 Peter Zwagerman 6.0 18:48:00
7 4550 MUSKET 38:51 0.783 0.792 David Purnell 7.0 18:48:51
8 8 EXILE 43:32 0.712 0.707 Leo Gold 8.0 18:49:32
9 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 38:43 0.805 0.795 Trevor Brown 9.0 18:49:43
10 1256 TIME OUT 41:53 0.735 0.735 Lovro Ljubanovic 10.0 18:49:53
11 276 BILLYCART 41:00 0.757 0.751 Jock Forbes 11.0 18:50:00
12 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 39:07 0.798 0.787 Mike Trickey 12.0 18:50:07
13 310 JOAN D'ARC 39:39 0.789 0.776 Douglas Gaylard 13.0 18:50:39
14 1001 ANDROMEDA 111 41:44 0.758 0.738 Darryl Morrison 14.0 18:50:44
15 133 6 FOOT 10 37:45 0.836 0.815 Geoff Baum 15.0 18:50:45
16 1218 CATALYST 42:58 0.738 0.716 Shannon Dixon 16.0 18:50:58
17 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 35:49 0.904 0.859 John Mackay 17.0 18:51:49

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 18:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 49:57 1.020 1.020 Dave Ruffin 1.0 19:10:57

Issue date: 3/04/2013 at 19:48:57

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.