REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 56:57 0.851 0.912 Gavin Wright 1.0 19:02:57
2 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 57:31 0.856 0.903 Daryl Speakman 2.0 19:03:31
3 338 CASTILLE 55:34 0.907 0.934 Richard Lowe 3.0 19:05:34
4 601 FABULOUS ACTION 56:04 0.904 0.926 Jonathan Apted 4.0 19:06:04
5 2377 OCEAN ROAD 59:10 0.865 0.877 Russell Gray 5.0 19:06:10
6 99 HAPPY HOUR 01:01:13 0.848 0.848 Brendon Lee 6.0 19:07:13
7 328 VALIANT 56:36 0.913 0.917 Gerard Obrien 7.0 19:07:36
8 14 SENNA 52:15 0.990 0.994 Brendan Garner 8.0 19:08:15
9 60 THE BOOKIE 01:02:30 0.851 0.831 John Garner 9.0 19:08:30
10 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 49:55 1.042 1.040 Steven Richardson 10.0 19:08:55
11 37 SNOWBIRD 01:01:04 0.871 0.850 Terry Reichl 11.0 19:09:04
12 3501 PHANTOM 57:09 0.931 0.908 Robert Sutherland 12.0 19:09:09
13 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 56:38 0.944 0.917 Darren Pickering 13.0 19:09:38
14 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 59:42 0.896 0.870 Ian Robottom 14.0 19:09:42
15 5038 CINQUANTE 52:45 1.010 0.984 Ian Murray 15.0 19:09:45
16 351 INSPIRATION 01:02:48 0.857 0.827 Peter Cameron 16.0 19:09:48
17 1 SPIRIT 58:21 0.941 0.890 Dale Robertson 17.0 19:11:21

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 62 FIVE AM 01:04:34 0.684 0.769 Ken Allen 1.0 19:11:34
2 1259 WEREWOLF 01:05:42 0.717 0.755 Fraser Rudland 2.0 19:15:42
3 823 BARADINE 01:07:44 0.715 0.733 Mick Pedri 3.0 19:17:44
4 63 MARAID 01:06:06 0.740 0.751 Peter Gillett 4.0 19:18:06
5 8 EXILE 01:09:43 0.712 0.712 Leo Gold 5.0 19:18:43
6 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:56 0.805 0.801 Trevor Brown 6.0 19:18:56
7 92 PANACHE 01:10:01 0.722 0.709 Michael Melican 7.0 19:20:01
8 10 BAJARYN 01:11:46 0.720 0.692 Greg Chalmers 8.0 19:21:46
9 1256 TIME OUT 01:10:35 0.735 0.703 Lovro Ljubanovic 9.0 19:22:35
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:05:44 0.798 0.755 Mike Trickey 10.0 19:22:44
11 133 6 FOOT 10 01:03:50 0.836 0.778 Geoff Baum 11.0 19:22:50
12 296 INCH BY INCH 01:28:48 0.622 0.559 Peter Zwagerman 12.0 19:28:48

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 52:38 1.020 1.020 Dave Ruffin 1.0 19:01:38

Issue date: 27/03/2013 at 19:47:19

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.