REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 351 INSPIRATION 01:14:43 0.818 0.907 Peter Cameron 1.0 19:17:43
2 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:11:50 0.914 0.943 Darren Pickering 2.0 19:22:50
3 5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:06 0.993 1.010 Ian Murray 3.0 19:23:06
4 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:17:27 0.845 0.875 Daryl Speakman 4.0 19:23:27
5 477 OCEAN SKINS 01:11:05 0.946 0.953 Anthony Fowler 5.0 19:24:05
6 3501 PHANTOM 01:12:24 0.926 0.936 Robert Sutherland 6.0 19:24:24
7 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:15:27 0.893 0.898 Ian Robottom 7.0 19:24:27
8 14 SENNA 01:08:31 0.989 0.989 Brendan Garner 8.0 19:24:31
9 60 THE BOOKIE 01:18:38 0.844 0.862 John Garner 9.0 19:24:38
10 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:14:42 0.901 0.907 Jonathan Apted 10.0 19:24:42
11 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:05:47 1.046 1.030 Steven Richardson 11.0 19:24:47
12 55 FREELOADER 01:15:31 0.897 0.897 Ian Begley 12.0 19:25:31
13 2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:18:42 0.865 0.861 Russell Gray 13.0 19:25:42
14 1 SPIRIT 01:12:54 0.944 0.930 Dale Robertson 14.0 19:25:54
15 328 VALIANT 01:15:08 0.916 0.902 Gerard Obrien 15.0 19:26:08
16 3 CELESTE 01:12:25 0.968 0.936 Malcolm Eaton 16.0 19:26:25
17 338 CASTILLE 01:16:26 0.915 0.887 Richard Lowe 17.0 19:27:26
18 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:16:29 0.915 0.886 Brian Marshman 18.0 19:27:29
19 901 BARLOVENTO 01:24:04 0.825 0.806 Chris McLean 19.0 19:28:04
20 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:21:09 0.857 0.835 Gavin Wright 20.0 19:28:09
21 126 REVERIE 01:20:17 0.872 0.844 Ian Hunter 21.0 19:28:17
22 37 SNOWBIRD 01:20:30 0.884 0.842 Terry Reichl 22.0 19:29:30
23 77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:19:41 0.904 0.850 Bakker Wolff 23.0 19:29:41
24 99 HAPPY HOUR 01:22:59 0.862 0.817 Brendon Lee 24.0 19:29:59
25 136 ELESSAR 01:38:32 0.815 0.688 Rob Richardson 25.0 19:41:32

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 133 6 FOOT 10 01:18:09 0.803 0.829 Geoff Baum 1.0 19:34:09
2 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:20:50 0.773 0.802 Mike Trickey 2.0 19:34:50
3 507 SAPPHIRE 01:26:08 0.717 0.752 Grant Stquentin 3.0 19:35:08
4 63 MARAID 01:26:24 0.735 0.750 Peter Gillett 4.0 19:36:24
5 550 PANACEA 01:20:19 0.818 0.807 Daniel Field 5.0 19:37:19
6 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:21:37 0.810 0.794 Trevor Brown 6.0 19:37:37
7 92 PANACHE 01:29:02 0.719 0.728 Michael Melican 7.0 19:38:02
8 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:24:05 0.773 0.771 Paul Gunner 8.0 19:38:05
9 310 JOAN D'ARC 01:23:07 0.794 0.780 Douglas Gaylard 9.0 19:38:07
10 1256 TIME OUT 01:28:10 0.735 0.735 Lovro Ljubanovic 10.0 19:38:10
11 1218 CATALYST 01:27:43 0.738 0.739 Shannon Dixon 11.0 19:38:43
12 8 EXILE 01:31:08 0.713 0.711 Leo Gold 12.0 19:39:08
13 823 BARADINE 01:31:39 0.719 0.707 Mick Pedri 13.0 19:40:39
14 70 KARMADAZE 01:34:12 0.705 0.688 Bryan Horniblow 14.0 19:42:12
15 62 FIVE AM 01:36:30 0.690 0.672 Ken Allen 15.0 19:42:30
16 296 INCH BY INCH 01:50:44 0.633 0.585 Peter Zwagerman 16.0 19:50:44

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 01:08:55 1.020 1.020 Dave Ruffin 1.0 19:17:55

Issue date: 20/03/2013 at 20:05:45

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.