REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:06:36 0.831 0.903 Andrew Roche 1.0 19:10:36
2 37 SNOWBIRD 01:07:24 0.854 0.892 Terry Reichl 2.0 19:13:24
3 338 CASTILLE 01:04:28 0.893 0.933 Richard Lowe 3.0 19:13:28
4 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:04:00 0.903 0.940 Brian Marshman 4.0 19:14:00
5 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:05:43 0.882 0.915 Ian Robottom 5.0 19:14:43
6 60 THE BOOKIE 01:09:46 0.835 0.862 John Garner 6.0 19:14:46
7 55 FREELOADER 01:06:21 0.893 0.906 Ian Begley 7.0 19:15:21
8 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:06:23 0.899 0.906 Jonathan Apted 8.0 19:16:23
9 351 INSPIRATION 01:13:25 0.818 0.819 Peter Cameron 9.0 19:16:25
10 621 JUNO 01:05:26 0.919 0.919 Kym Murphy 10.0 19:16:26
11 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:05:34 0.913 0.917 Darren Pickering 11.0 19:16:34
12 477 OCEAN SKINS 01:03:36 0.947 0.945 Anthony Fowler 12.0 19:16:36
13 5038 CINQUANTE 01:00:42 0.994 0.991 Ian Murray 13.0 19:16:42
14 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 58:13 1.053 1.033 Steven Richardson 14.0 19:17:13
15 3 CELESTE 01:02:26 0.970 0.963 Malcolm Eaton 15.0 19:17:26
16 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:10:41 0.860 0.851 Gavin Wright 16.0 19:17:41
17 3501 PHANTOM 01:05:45 0.932 0.915 Robert Sutherland 17.0 19:17:45
18 14 SENNA 01:01:52 0.997 0.972 Brendan Garner 18.0 19:17:52
19 2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:10:03 0.869 0.858 Russell Gray 19.0 19:18:03
20 328 VALIANT 01:07:17 0.927 0.894 Gerard Obrien 20.0 19:19:17
21 1 SPIRIT 01:05:35 0.957 0.917 Dale Robertson 21.0 19:19:35
22 8710 AKATEA 01:04:05 1.004 0.938 Ian Holten 22.0 19:21:05
23 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:15:30 0.859 0.796 Daryl Speakman 23.0 19:22:30
24 136 ELESSAR 01:25:02 0.815 0.707 Rob Richardson 24.0 19:28:02
DNF 77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.904   Bakker Wolff 26.0  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 260 ELEGANCE 59:25 0.701 0.773 Adam Cartwright 1.0 19:08:25
2 70 KARMADAZE 01:02:39 0.680 0.733 Bryan Horniblow 2.0 19:09:39
3 296 INCH BY INCH 01:10:49 0.616 0.648 Peter Zwagerman 3.0 19:10:49
4 62 FIVE AM 01:05:21 0.683 0.703 Ken Allen 4.0 19:12:21
5 63 MARAID 01:01:31 0.730 0.746 Peter Gillett 5.0 19:13:31
6 133 6 FOOT 10 56:42 0.799 0.810 Geoff Baum 6.0 19:13:42
7 4550 MUSKET 58:16 0.781 0.788 David Purnell 7.0 19:14:16
8 310 JOAN D'ARC 57:50 0.794 0.794 Douglas Gaylard 8.0 19:14:50
9 92 PANACHE 01:04:10 0.721 0.716 Michael Melican 9.0 19:15:10
10 550 PANACEA 56:43 0.822 0.810 Daniel Field 10.0 19:15:43
11 823 BARADINE 01:04:53 0.724 0.708 Mick Pedri 11.0 19:15:53
12 8 EXILE 01:05:12 0.717 0.704 Leo Gold 12.0 19:16:12
13 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 57:44 0.818 0.795 Trevor Brown 13.0 19:16:44
14 1256 TIME OUT 01:03:54 0.743 0.719 Lovro Ljubanovic 14.0 19:16:54
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:01:04 0.783 0.752 Mike Trickey 15.0 19:17:04
16 15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:21 0.726 0.692 Harry Farnell 16.0 19:17:21
17 1218 CATALYST 01:05:48 0.750 0.698 Shannon Dixon 17.0 19:18:48
18 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 54:41 0.919 0.840 John Mackay 18.0 19:19:41

Issue date: 13/03/2013 at 19:41:38

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.