REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 1 SPIRIT 01:10:23 0.914 0.972 Dale Robertson 1.0 19:21:23
2 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:17:37 0.829 0.881 Gavin Wright 2.0 19:21:37
3 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:03:45 1.025 1.073 Steven Richardson 3.0 19:21:45
4 5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:40 0.983 1.011 Ian Murray 4.0 19:22:40
5 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:14:29 0.893 0.918 Brian Marshman 5.0 19:23:29
6 136 ELESSAR 01:21:44 0.803 0.837 Rob Richardson 6.0 19:23:44
7 338 CASTILLE 01:15:05 0.883 0.911 Richard Lowe 7.0 19:24:05
8 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:18:20 0.851 0.873 Daryl Speakman 8.0 19:24:20
9 328 VALIANT 01:13:32 0.923 0.930 Gerard Obrien 9.0 19:24:32
10 77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:15:23 0.901 0.907 Bakker Wolff 10.0 19:25:23
11 3501 PHANTOM 01:13:27 0.931 0.931 Robert Sutherland 11.0 19:25:27
12 37 SNOWBIRD 01:19:35 0.849 0.859 Terry Reichl 12.0 19:25:35
13 3 CELESTE 01:10:46 0.970 0.966 Malcolm Eaton 13.0 19:25:46
14 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:16:28 0.900 0.894 Jonathan Apted 14.0 19:26:28
15 4646R EXTASEA 01:04:23 1.122 1.062 Paul Buchholz 15.0 19:27:23
16 60 THE BOOKIE 01:22:55 0.839 0.825 John Garner 16.0 19:27:55
17 2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:20:12 0.876 0.853 Russell Gray 17.0 19:28:12
18 477 OCEAN SKINS 01:14:17 0.958 0.921 Anthony Fowler 18.0 19:28:17
19 14 SENNA 01:11:25 1.014 0.958 Brendan Garner 19.0 19:28:25
20 621 JUNO 01:16:35 0.931 0.893 Kym Murphy 20.0 19:28:35
21 411 SUELAN 01:20:44 0.883 0.847 Stuart Pyers 21.0 19:29:44
22 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:20:45 0.897 0.847 Ian Robottom 22.0 19:30:45
23 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:18:49 0.928 0.868 Darren Pickering 23.0 19:30:49
24 351 INSPIRATION 01:27:38 0.832 0.780 Peter Cameron 24.0 19:32:38
25 55 FREELOADER 01:23:29 0.908 0.819 Ian Begley 25.0 19:33:29
26 99 HAPPY HOUR 01:30:34 0.862 0.755 Brendon Lee 26.0 19:37:34
27 901 BARLOVENTO 01:34:39 0.825 0.722 Chris McLean 27.0 19:38:39
DNF NZL8710 AKATEA   1.004   Ian Holten 29.0  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 550 PANACEA 01:06:51 0.785 0.880 Daniel Field 1.0 19:22:51
2 15 MURPHYS LAW 01:19:27 0.700 0.740 Harry Farnell 2.0 19:28:27
3 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:04:52 0.910 0.907 John Mackay 3.0 19:28:52
4 62 FIVE AM 01:23:12 0.672 0.707 Ken Allen 4.0 19:29:12
5 1256 TIME OUT 01:18:27 0.738 0.750 Lovro Ljubanovic 5.0 19:30:27
6 1218 CATALYST 01:17:31 0.744 0.759 Shannon Dixon 6.0 19:30:31
7 133 6 FOOT 10 01:13:42 0.798 0.798 Geoff Baum 7.0 19:30:42
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:15:48 0.785 0.776 Mike Trickey 8.0 19:31:48
9 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:12:50 0.822 0.808 Trevor Brown 9.0 19:31:50
10 310 JOAN D'ARC 01:15:16 0.799 0.781 Douglas Gaylard 10.0 19:32:16
11 4550 MUSKET 01:16:29 0.785 0.769 David Purnell 11.0 19:32:29
12 1259 WEREWOLF 01:24:02 0.724 0.700 Fraser Rudland 12.0 19:35:02
13 92 PANACHE 01:23:50 0.730 0.702 Michael Melican 13.0 19:35:50
14 8 EXILE 01:27:32 0.729 0.672 Leo Gold 14.0 19:39:32
DNF 296 INCH BY INCH   0.616   Peter Zwagerman 19.0  
RAF 10 BAJARYN   0.720   Greg Chalmers 19.0  
DNF 70 KARMADAZE   0.680   Bryan Horniblow 19.0  
DNF 74 KURANA   0.650   Rex Prosser 19.0  

Issue date: 7/03/2013 at 14:50:51

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.