REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:44:35 0.766 0.882 Gavin Wright 1.0 19:44:35
2 351 INSPIRATION 01:42:56 0.802 0.896 Peter Cameron 2.0 19:45:56
3 3501 PHANTOM 01:34:53 0.907 0.972 Robert Sutherland 3.0 19:46:53
4 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:38:56 0.882 0.932 Ian Robottom 4.0 19:48:56
5 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:32:01 1.037 1.002 Steven Richardson 5.0 19:52:01
6 621 JUNO 01:39:04 0.931 0.931 Kym Murphy 6.0 19:52:04
7 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:39:20 0.928 0.929 Darren Pickering 7.0 19:52:20
8 1 SPIRIT 01:40:33 0.912 0.917 Dale Robertson 8.0 19:52:33
9 136 ELESSAR 01:51:29 0.791 0.827 Rob Richardson 9.0 19:53:29
10 328 VALIANT 01:42:15 0.933 0.902 Gerard Obrien 10.0 19:55:15
11 4646R EXTASEA 01:31:35 1.122 1.007 Paul Buchholz 11.0 19:55:35
12 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:44:27 0.909 0.883 Jonathan Apted 12.0 19:56:27
13 14 SENNA 01:38:14 1.031 0.939 Brendan Garner 13.0 19:57:14
14 338 CASTILLE 01:46:27 0.892 0.866 Richard Lowe 14.0 19:57:27
15 60 THE BOOKIE 01:51:56 0.847 0.824 John Garner 15.0 19:58:56
16 5038 CINQUANTE 01:41:28 1.000 0.909 Ian Murray 16.0 19:59:28
17 2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:48:51 0.891 0.847 Russell Gray 17.0 19:59:51
DNF 411 SUELAN   0.883   Stuart Pyers 27.0  
DNF 37 SNOWBIRD   0.849   Terry Reichl 27.0  
DNF 1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.831   Andrew Roche 27.0  
DNF 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.851   Daryl Speakman 27.0  
DNF 901 BARLOVENTO   0.825   Chris McLean 27.0  
DNF 3 CELESTE   0.970   Malcolm Eaton 27.0  
DNF 77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.901   Bakker Wolff 27.0  
DNF 99 HAPPY HOUR   0.862   Brendon Lee 27.0  
DNF 9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.893   Brian Marshman 27.0  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:28:06 0.738 0.806 Paul Gunner 1.0 19:40:06
2 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:26:44 0.796 0.819 Trevor Brown 2.0 19:43:44
3 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:20:45 0.908 0.879 John Mackay 3.0 19:44:45
4 823 BARADINE 01:35:22 0.712 0.745 Mick Pedri 4.0 19:45:22
5 133 6 FOOT 10 01:29:13 0.796 0.796 Geoff Baum 5.0 19:46:13
6 1256 TIME OUT 01:34:40 0.729 0.750 Lovro Ljubanovic 6.0 19:46:40
7 550 PANACEA 01:32:03 0.789 0.772 Daniel Field 7.0 19:48:03
8 310 JOAN D'ARC 01:31:01 0.805 0.780 Douglas Gaylard 8.0 19:49:01
9 1218 CATALYST 01:36:29 0.745 0.736 Shannon Dixon 9.0 19:49:29
10 92 PANACHE 01:38:35 0.732 0.720 Michael Melican 10.0 19:50:35
11 63 MARAID 01:40:38 0.739 0.706 Peter Gillett 11.0 19:52:38
12 10 BAJARYN 01:44:47 0.732 0.678 Greg Chalmers 12.0 19:56:47
OCS 5877 HYDRO THERAPY   0.785   Mike Trickey 18.0  
DNF 62 FIVE AM   0.672   Ken Allen 18.0  
DNF 4550 MUSKET   0.785   David Purnell 18.0  
DNF 70 KARMADAZE   0.680   Bryan Horniblow 18.0  
DNF 8 EXILE   0.729   Leo Gold 18.0  

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
DNF 388 KAVALA   1.020   Dave Ruffin 2.0  

Issue date: 27/02/2013 at 20:36:33

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.