REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
ABN 707 CHIP   0.834   Gary Sheard     Yes
ABN AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.954   Tony McKenzie 0.0    
ABN AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.037   Steven Richardson 0.0    
ABN AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.965   Steve Williamson 0.0    
ABN G1 SPIRIT   0.912   Dale Robertson 0.0    
ABN G3 CELESTE   0.970   Malcolm Eaton 0.0    
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.893   Brian Marshman 0.0    
ABN G14 SENNA   1.031   Brendan Garner 0.0    
ABN G16 BUNDABERG   0.972   John Kint 0.0    
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   0.849   Terry Reichl 0.0    
ABN G55 FREELOADER   0.908   Ian Begley 0.0    
ABN G60 THE BOOKIE   0.847   John Garner 0.0    
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.901   Bakker Wolff 0.0    
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.862   Brendon Lee 0.0    
ABN G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.930   Cam Rae 0.0    
ABN G126 REVERIE   0.872   Ian Hunter 0.0    
ABN G136 ELESSAR   0.791   Rob Richardson 0.0    
ABN G328 VALIANT   0.933   Gerard Obrien 0.0    
ABN G338 CASTILLE   0.892   Richard Lowe 0.0    
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   0.802   Peter Cameron 0.0    
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE   0.766   Gavin Wright 0.0    
ABN G411 SUELAN   0.883   Stuart Pyers 0.0    
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.884   Paul Anderson 0.0    
ABN G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.958   Anthony Fowler 0.0    
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION   0.909   Jonathan Apted 0.0    
ABN G621 JUNO   0.931   Kym Murphy 0.0    
ABN G901 BARLOVENTO   0.825   Chris McLean 0.0    
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.928   Darren Pickering 0.0    
ABN G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.831   Andrew Roche 0.0    
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD   0.891   Russell Gray 0.0    
ABN G3501 PHANTOM   0.907   Robert Sutherland 0.0    
ABN G3902 MIRAGE   0.782   Fergus McPherson 0.0    
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   1.000   Ian Murray 0.0    
ABN G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.881   Stirling Parker 0.0    
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.882   Ian Robottom 0.0    
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.851   Daryl Speakman 0.0    
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   1.122   Paul Buchholz 0.0    
ABN NZL8710 AKATEA   1.004   Ian Holten 0.0    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
ABN 163 DRY REACH   0.875   Dale Laurie 0.0    
ABN 296 INCH BY INCH   0.616   Peter Zwagerman 0.0    
ABN 823 BARADINE   0.712   Mick Pedri 0.0    
ABN 1218 CATALYST   0.745   Shannon Dixon 0.0    
ABN 5877 HYDRO THERAPY   0.785   Mike Trickey 0.0    
ABN G8 EXILE   0.729   Leo Gold 0.0    
ABN G10 BAJARYN   0.732   Greg Chalmers 0.0    
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.700   Harry Farnell 0.0    
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.754   Stuart Dickson 0.0    
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   0.675   William Newman 0.0    
ABN G38 HOOK   0.733   Tim Norris 0.0    
ABN G62 FIVE AM   0.672   Ken Allen 0.0    
ABN G63 MARAID   0.739   Peter Gillett 0.0    
ABN G70 KARMADAZE   0.680   Bryan Horniblow 0.0    
ABN G74 KURANA   0.650   Rex Prosser 0.0    
ABN G92 PANACHE   0.732   Michael Melican 0.0    
ABN G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.738   Paul Gunner 0.0    
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   0.796   Geoff Baum 0.0    
ABN G209 MAVERICK   0.691   Bill Lodge 0.0    
ABN G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700   Jack Engwerda 0.0    
ABN G224 CHAMPION   0.638   Steve Williams 0.0    
ABN G260 ELEGANCE   0.701   Adam Cartwright 0.0    
ABN G276 BILLYCART   0.757   Jock Forbes 0.0    
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.805   Douglas Gaylard 0.0    
ABN G333 BLUE NOTE   0.701   Damien Charlton 0.0    
ABN G360 ELIXIR   0.674   Chris Williams 0.0    
ABN G507 SAPPHIRE   0.717   Grant Stquentin 0.0    
ABN G550 PANACEA   0.789   Daniel Field 0.0    
ABN G1001 ANDROMEDA 111   0.758   Darryl Morrison 0.0    
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.796   Trevor Brown 0.0    
ABN G1256 TIME OUT   0.729   Lovro Ljubanovic 0.0    
ABN G1259 WEREWOLF   0.724   Fraser Rudland 0.0    
ABN G4550 MUSKET   0.785   David Purnell 0.0    
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.908   John Mackay 0.0    
ABN G7193 DYNAMICS   0.658   Dennis Hill 0.0    

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
ABN 32 KNOT SHORE   0.830   Malcolm Douglas 0.0    
ABN G388 KAVALA   1.020   Dave Ruffin 0.0    

Issue date: 23/02/2013 at 09:26:55

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.