REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 4646R EXTASEA 01:07:12 1.089 1.089 Paul Buchholz 1.0 19:31:12
2 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:31:37 0.739 0.799 Gavin Wright 2.0 19:31:37
3 14 SENNA 01:11:49 1.022 1.019 Brendan Garner 3.0 19:32:49
4 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:23:55 0.840 0.872 Daryl Speakman 4.0 19:32:55
5 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:11:04 1.040 1.030 Steven Richardson 5.0 19:33:04
6 5038 CINQUANTE 01:13:16 1.000 0.999 Ian Murray 6.0 19:33:16
7 3 CELESTE 01:15:34 0.971 0.968 Malcolm Eaton 7.0 19:33:34
8 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:44 0.905 0.918 Jonathan Apted 8.0 19:33:44
9 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:22:00 0.877 0.892 Ian Robottom 9.0 19:34:00
10 99 HAPPY HOUR 01:24:02 0.858 0.871 Brendon Lee 10.0 19:34:02
11 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:21:09 0.889 0.902 Brian Marshman 11.0 19:34:09
12 1 SPIRIT 01:20:15 0.912 0.912 Dale Robertson 12.0 19:34:15
13 411 SUELAN 01:22:25 0.881 0.888 Stuart Pyers 13.0 19:34:25
14 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:19:30 0.931 0.921 Darren Pickering 14.0 19:34:30
15 328 VALIANT 01:19:00 0.937 0.926 Gerard Obrien 15.0 19:35:00
16 3501 PHANTOM 01:21:54 0.914 0.894 Robert Sutherland 16.0 19:35:54
17 77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:22:01 0.905 0.892 Bakker Wolff 17.0 19:36:01
18 NZL8710 AKATEA 01:15:13 1.020 0.973 Ian Holten 18.0 19:36:13
19 37 SNOWBIRD 01:26:21 0.849 0.848 Terry Reichl 19.0 19:36:21
20 2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:23:31 0.898 0.876 Russell Gray 20.0 19:36:31
21 621 JUNO 01:20:45 0.944 0.906 Kym Murphy 21.0 19:36:45
22 351 INSPIRATION 01:31:05 0.802 0.803 Peter Cameron 22.0 19:37:05
23 136 ELESSAR 01:32:30 0.791 0.791 Rob Richardson 23.0 19:37:30
24 60 THE BOOKIE 01:27:47 0.853 0.834 John Garner 24.0 19:37:47
DNF 338 CASTILLE   0.892   Richard Lowe 26.0  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 133 6 FOOT 10 01:16:44 0.760 0.821 Geoff Baum 1.0 19:30:44
2 8 EXILE 01:23:41 0.703 0.752 Leo Gold 2.0 19:32:41
3 4550 MUSKET 01:18:49 0.766 0.799 David Purnell 3.0 19:33:49
4 276 BILLYCART 01:20:54 0.747 0.778 Jock Forbes 4.0 19:33:54
5 550 PANACEA 01:19:26 0.787 0.793 Daniel Field 5.0 19:35:26
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:20:07 0.785 0.786 Mike Trickey 6.0 19:36:07
7 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:19:10 0.797 0.795 Trevor Brown 7.0 19:36:10
8 310 JOAN D'ARC 01:18:48 0.808 0.799 Douglas Gaylard 8.0 19:36:48
9 5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:13:14 0.923 0.860 John Mackay 9.0 19:38:14
10 92 PANACHE 01:27:18 0.737 0.721 Michael Melican 10.0 19:39:18
11 10 BAJARYN 01:27:21 0.737 0.721 Greg Chalmers 11.0 19:39:21
12 1256 TIME OUT 01:27:28 0.733 0.720 Lovro Ljubanovic 12.0 19:39:28
13 15 MURPHYS LAW 01:30:33 0.703 0.695 Harry Farnell 13.0 19:39:33
14 62 FIVE AM 01:33:42 0.672 0.672 Ken Allen 14.0 19:39:42
15 1259 WEREWOLF 01:27:48 0.728 0.717 Fraser Rudland 15.0 19:39:48
DNF 1218 CATALYST   0.745   Shannon Dixon 17.0  

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 388 KAVALA 01:21:22 1.020 1.020 Dave Ruffin 1.0 19:31:22

Issue date: 13/02/2013 at 20:00:28

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.