REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

93.9 BayFM Logo
93.9 BayFM
Sponsoring
BayFM Post Christmas Twilight
With Results by : TopYacht Software
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
1 328 VALIANT 01:05:21 0.895 0.960 Gerard Obrien 1.0 19:18:21  
2 2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:07:39 0.866 0.927 Russell Gray 2.0 19:18:39  
3 60 THE BOOKIE 01:11:48 0.831 0.873 John Garner 3.0 19:19:48  
4 14 SENNA 59:54 1.010 1.047 Brendan Garner 4.0 19:19:54  
5 338 CASTILLE 01:08:50 0.883 0.911 Richard Lowe 5.0 19:20:50  
6 55 FREELOADER 01:07:56 0.901 0.923 Ian Begley 6.0 19:20:56  
7 136 ELESSAR 01:17:08 0.780 0.813 Rob Richardson 7.0 19:21:08  
8 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 59:49 1.036 1.048 Steven Richardson 8.0 19:21:49  
9 351 INSPIRATION 01:16:56 0.796 0.815 Peter Cameron 9.0 19:21:56  
10 1 SPIRIT 01:08:46 0.912 0.912 Dale Robertson 10.0 19:22:46  
11 3 CELESTE 01:05:03 0.974 0.964 Malcolm Eaton 11.5 19:23:03  
11 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:11:03 0.874 0.883 Ian Robottom 11.5 19:23:03  
13 77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:09:13 0.904 0.906 Bakker Wolff 13.0 19:23:13  
14 5038 CINQUANTE 01:03:26 1.005 0.989 Ian Murray 14.0 19:23:26  
15 4646R EXTASEA 59:13 1.104 1.059 Paul Buchholz 15.0 19:24:13  
16 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:10:17 0.912 0.892 Jonathan Apted 16.0 19:24:17  
17 707 CHIP 01:15:27 0.835 0.831 Gary Sheard   19:24:27 Yes
18 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:08:30 0.938 0.916 Darren Pickering 17.0 19:24:30  
19 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:15:33 0.845 0.830 Daryl Speakman 18.0 19:24:33  
20 379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:25:01 0.739 0.738 Gavin Wright 19.0 19:25:01  
21 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:07:19 0.965 0.932 Tony McKenzie 20.0 19:25:19  
22 621 JUNO 01:09:19 0.960 0.905 Kym Murphy 21.0 19:26:19  
23 411 SUELAN 01:13:31 0.895 0.853 Stuart Pyers 22.0 19:26:31  
24 3501 PHANTOM 01:11:37 0.929 0.876 Robert Sutherland 23.0 19:26:37  
25 9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:16:42 0.904 0.818 Brian Marshman 24.0 19:30:42  
26 37 SNOWBIRD 01:20:11 0.863 0.782 Terry Reichl 25.0 19:31:11  
27 99 HAPPY HOUR 01:22:11 0.858 0.763 Brendon Lee 26.0 19:32:11  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
1 10 BAJARYN 01:18:37 0.704 0.789 Greg Chalmers 1.0 19:27:37  
2 1218 CATALYST 01:21:30 0.718 0.761 Shannon Dixon 2.0 19:32:30  
3 92 PANACHE 01:24:11 0.726 0.736 Michael Melican 3.0 19:35:11  
4 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:18:29 0.800 0.790 Trevor Brown 4.0 19:35:29  
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:19:40 0.789 0.778 Mike Trickey 5.0 19:35:40  
6 310 JOAN D'ARC 01:17:45 0.814 0.797 Douglas Gaylard 6.0 19:35:45  
7 133 6 FOOT 10 01:22:02 0.762 0.756 Geoff Baum 7.0 19:36:02  
8 4550 MUSKET 01:21:12 0.767 0.764 David Purnell 8.0 19:36:12  
9 1256 TIME OUT 01:24:22 0.732 0.735 Lovro Ljubanovic 9.0 19:36:22  
10 15 MURPHYS LAW 01:27:24 0.700 0.709 Harry Farnell 10.0 19:36:24  
11 8 EXILE 01:28:12 0.703 0.703 Leo Gold 11.0 19:37:12  
12 260 ELEGANCE 01:29:32 0.706 0.692 Adam Cartwright 12.0 19:39:32  
13 62 FIVE AM 01:34:56 0.682 0.653 Ken Allen 13.0 19:41:56  
14 823 BARADINE 01:38:10 0.712 0.632 Mick Pedri 14.0 19:48:10  
RAF 550 PANACEA   0.787   Daniel Field 17.0    
RAF 276 BILLYCART   0.747   Jock Forbes 17.0    

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
1 388 KAVALA 01:09:32 1.020 1.020 Dave Ruffin 1.0 19:19:32  

Issue date: 11/02/2013 at 15:12:22

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.