Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Club course series Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 31.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 3.0
2   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 32.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 1.0
3   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 35.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0
4 1.0S G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 42.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 6.0
5   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 42.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 4.0
6   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC 44.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 2.0
7   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond RGYC 46.0 14.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 1.0 7.0
8   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 47.0 12.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 8.0
9   G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien RGYC 50.0 10.0 3.0 16.0R 2.0 10.0 9.0
10   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland RGYC 51.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 16.0
11   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche RGYC 54.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 24.0C 10.0
12   AUS5585 LOCALMOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 66.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 24.0C 2.0 11.0
13   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 87.0 26.0C 1.0 12.0 24.0C 12.0 12.0
14   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 104.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 4.0 8.0 14.0
15   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 106.0 5.0 26.0C 26.0C 14.0F 13.0 22.0C
16   AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie RGYC 115.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L
17   G477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler RGYC 137.0 13.0 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0L
18   AUS7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson RGYC 138.0 26.0C 16.0F 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
19   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 139.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 13.0
20   G5038 CINQUANTE Iain Murray RGYC 141.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 15.0
21   25 TWIST-N-SHOUT Casey Slater RGYC 144.0 26.0C 26.0C 14.0 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L
22   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC 148.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
22   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan RGYC 148.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
22   G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 148.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
25   G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae RGYC 150.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0L

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 29.5 10.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 3.5
2   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey RGYC 31.0 4.0 9.0F 8.0 3.0 2.0 5.0
3 2.0S G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 32.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0F 8.0 7.0
4   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 32.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 10.0F 5.0 2.0
5   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 36.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0F 11.0 10.0
6   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker RGYC 43.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 9.0
7   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 48.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 18.0C 6.0 6.0
8   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 51.0 8.0 19.0C 2.0 10.0F 4.0 8.0
9   G571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins RGYC 58.5 14.0F 9.0F 19.0C 10.0F 3.0 3.5
10   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC 69.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 10.0F 1.0 1.0
11   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon RGYC 84.0 6.0 19.0C 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0L
12   G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 88.0 9.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 7.0 16.0C
13   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 95.0 19.0C 19.0C 10.0 18.0C 18.0C 11.0
14   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri RGYC 102.0 7.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L
15   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda RGYC 104.0 14.0F 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 16.0C
16   G260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright RGYC 109.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 16.0C
16   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 109.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 16.0C
18   G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman RGYC 111.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0L


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.