Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the RGYC Foundation Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 4.0 1.0 3.0
2 2.0S AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 9.0 2.0 7.0
3   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 9.0 3.0 6.0
4 4.0S G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 16.0 4.0 12.0
5   G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 16.0 11.0 5.0
6   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy 18.0 16.0 2.0
7 7.0S G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien 25.0 7.0 18.0
8 8.0S G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 25.0 8.0 17.0
9 10.0S2R G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 25.0 10.0 15.0
10   G14 SENNA Brendan Garner 25.0 15.0 10.0
11   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 25.0 12.0 13.0
12 6.0S G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 26.0 6.0 20.0
13 8.0S G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 26.0 18.0 8.0
14   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom 26.0 17.0 9.0
15   G136 ELESSAR Rob Richardson 28.0 5.0 23.0
16   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 31.0 20.0 11.0
17   G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson 32.0 31.0C 1.0
18   G477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler 33.0 14.0 19.0
19   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 35.0 31.0C 4.0
20   G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 37.0 21.0 16.0
21   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 41.0 9.0 32.0C
22   G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 43.0 19.0 24.0
23   G901 BARLOVENTO Chris McLean 44.0 22.0 22.0
24 13.0S G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 45.0 13.0 32.0C
25   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 45.0 31.0C 14.0
26   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 52.0 31.0C 21.0
27   AUS7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson 63.0 31.0C 32.0C
27   G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae 63.0 31.0C 32.0C
27   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 63.0 31.0C 32.0C
30   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 67.0 31.0C 36.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 5.0 3.0 2.0
2   G1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon 7.0 6.0 1.0
3   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 10.0 5.0 5.0
4   G5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey 15.0 8.0 7.0
5   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 16.0 12.0 4.0
6 2.0S G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 19.0 2.0 17.0
7   G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 19.0 10.0 9.0
8   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 20.0 9.0 11.0
9   G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 21.0 13.0 8.0
10 4.0S 62 FIVE AM Ken Allen 27.0 4.0 23.0
11   G8 EXILE Leo Gold 27.0 14.0 13.0
12 11.0S G4550 MUSKET David Purnell 33.0 11.0 22.0
13   G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 33.0 18.0F 15.0
14   550 PANACEA Daniel Field 34.0 1.0 33.0#
15   G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 38.0 35.0C 3.0
16   G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 Darryl Morrison 41.0 35.0C 6.0
17   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 43.0 7.0 36.0C
18   G74 KURANA Rex Prosser 44.0 18.0F 26.0
19   G823 BARADINE Mick Pedri 45.0 35.0C 10.0
20   G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 47.0 35.0C 12.0
21   G38 HOOK Tim Norris 49.0 35.0C 14.0
22   G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 51.0 35.0C 16.0
23 2R 10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 53.0 18.0R 35.0L
24   G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 53.0 35.0C 18.0
25   G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 54.0 35.0C 19.0
26   G333 BLUE NOTE Damien Charlton 55.0 35.0C 20.0
27   G507 SAPPHIRE Grant Stquentin 56.0 35.0C 21.0
28   G7193 DYNAMICS Dennis Hill 59.0 35.0C 24.0
29   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams 60.0 35.0C 25.0
30   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 71.0 35.0C 36.0C
30   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda 71.0 35.0C 36.0C
30   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 71.0 35.0C 36.0C
30   G260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright 71.0 35.0C 36.0C
30   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 71.0 35.0C 36.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 3 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   32 KNOT SHORE Malcolm Douglas 4.0 3.0C 1.0
2   388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 5.0 3.0C 2.0


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.