REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

RGYC Foundation Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 28/11/2012
Mariner Boating Holidays
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
1 G3902 MIRAGE 01:32:36 0.747 01:09:10 0.833 Fergus McPherson 1.0 19:32:36  
2 G621 JUNO 01:20:22 0.928 01:14:35 0.959 Kym Murphy 2.0 19:34:22  
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:24:27 0.913 01:17:06 0.913 Dale Robertson 3.0 19:34:27  
4 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:29:41 0.844 01:15:42 0.860 Paul Anderson 4.0 19:35:41  
5 G3 CELESTE 01:19:52 0.985 01:18:40 0.965 Malcolm Eaton 5.0 19:35:52  
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:16:03 1.031 01:18:24 1.014 Ian Murray 6.0 19:36:03  
7 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:14:25 1.068 01:19:29 1.036 Steven Richardson 7.0 19:36:25  
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:25:17 0.917 01:18:12 0.904 Darren Pickering 8.0 19:37:17  
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:29:56 0.882 01:19:19 0.857 Ian Robottom 9.0 19:37:56  
10 G14 SENNA 01:20:06 1.022 01:21:52 0.963 Brendan Garner 10.0 19:38:06  
11 G55 FREELOADER 01:20:08 0.900 01:12:07 0.962 Ian Begley 11.0 19:38:08  
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:20:22 0.909 01:13:03 0.959 Brian Marshman 12.0 19:38:22  
13 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:26:37 0.908 01:18:39 0.890 Jonathan Apted 13.0 19:38:37  
14 G16 BUNDABERG 01:20:47 0.989 01:19:54 0.954 John Kint 14.0 19:38:47  
15 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:23 0.839 01:01:34 1.051 Terry Reichl 15.0 19:39:23  
16 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:22:52 0.819 01:07:52 0.930 Brendon Lee 16.0 19:40:52  
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:33:03 0.915 01:25:08 0.829 Bakker Wolff 17.0 19:41:03  
18 G328 VALIANT 01:31:49 0.908 01:23:22 0.840 Gerard Obrien 18.0 19:41:49  
19 G477 OCEAN SKINS 01:23:50 0.974 01:21:39 0.920 Anthony Fowler 19.0 19:41:50  
20 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:38:32 0.866 01:25:20 0.782 Daryl Speakman 20.0 19:44:32  
21 G126 REVERIE 01:36:39 0.887 01:25:44 0.798 Ian Hunter 21.0 19:44:39  
22 G901 BARLOVENTO 01:32:44 0.809 01:15:01 0.831 Chris McLean 22.0 19:50:44  
23 G707 CHIP 01:44:46 0.826 01:26:32 0.736 Gary Sheard   19:50:46 Yes
24 G136 ELESSAR 01:32:47 0.773 01:11:43 0.831 Rob Richardson 23.0 19:50:47  
25 G351 INSPIRATION 01:25:02 0.805 01:08:27 0.907 Peter Cameron 24.0 19:51:02  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
1 G1218 CATALYST 01:17:19 0.700 54:07 0.615 Shannon Dixon 1.0 19:21:19  
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:05:30 0.864 56:36 0.726 John Mackay 2.0 19:21:30  
3 G276 BILLYCART 56:02 0.740 41:28 0.848 Jock Forbes 3.0 19:22:02  
4 G1259 WEREWOLF 01:17:02 0.716 55:09 0.617 Fraser Rudland 4.0 19:23:02  
5 G1256 TIME OUT 01:15:23 0.720 54:17 0.631 Lovro Ljubanovic 5.0 19:23:23  
6 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 57:51 0.729 42:10 0.822 Darryl Morrison 6.0 19:23:51  
7 G5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:16:02 0.750 57:02 0.625 Mike Trickey 7.0 19:24:02  
8 G92 PANACHE 58:20 0.730 42:35 0.815 Michael Melican 8.0 19:24:20  
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:00:32 0.791 47:53 0.785 Douglas Gaylard 9.0 19:26:32  
10 G823 BARADINE 01:00:38 0.721 43:43 0.784 Mick Pedri 10.0 19:26:38  
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:21:56 0.781 01:03:59 0.580 Trevor Brown 11.0 19:27:56  
12 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:26:38 0.677 58:39 0.549 William Newman 12.0 19:28:38  
13 G8 EXILE 01:03:03 0.709 44:42 0.754 Leo Gold 13.0 19:29:03  
14 G38 HOOK 01:03:15 0.750 47:26 0.752 Tim Norris 14.0 19:29:15  
15 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:03:20 0.614 38:53 0.751 Peter Zwagerman 15.0 19:29:20  
16 G63 MARAID 01:03:48 0.748 47:43 0.745 Peter Gillett 16.0 19:29:48  
17 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:04:30 0.706 45:32 0.737 Harry Farnell 17.0 19:30:30  
18 G360 ELIXIR 01:04:31 0.680 43:52 0.737 Chris Williams 18.0 19:30:31  
19 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:04:34 0.760 49:04 0.736 Stuart Dickson 19.0 19:30:34  
20 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:05:08 0.710 46:15 0.730 Damien Charlton 20.0 19:31:08  
21 G507 SAPPHIRE 01:05:55 0.729 48:03 0.721 Grant Stquentin 21.0 19:31:55  
22 G4550 MUSKET 01:06:21 0.741 49:10 0.716 David Purnell 22.0 19:32:21  
23 62 FIVE AM 01:07:20 0.706 47:32 0.706 Ken Allen 23.0 19:33:20  
24 G7193 DYNAMICS 01:10:16 0.669 47:00 0.676 Dennis Hill 24.0 19:36:16  
25 G224 CHAMPION 01:36:59 0.650 01:03:02 0.490 Steve Williams 25.0 19:36:59  
26 G74 KURANA 01:19:52 0.650 51:55 0.595 Rex Prosser 26.0 19:45:52  

Division 3 PURHC results Start : 17:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis
1 32 KNOT SHORE 01:56:04 0.820 01:35:10 0.820 Malcolm Douglas 1.0 19:51:04  
2 388 KAVALA 01:41:55 1.020 01:43:57 0.934 Dave Ruffin 2.0 19:51:55  

Issue date: 7/03/2013 at 14:35:29

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.