Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Cutty Sark Perpetual Trophy Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 13
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche RGYC 74.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 24.0C 2.0 1.0 3.0
2   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 74.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 5.0
3   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond RGYC 81.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 1.0 17.0 2.0 1.0
4   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 84.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 9.0
5   G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 96.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 4.0
6   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC 99.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 6.0
7   G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien RGYC 103.0 3.0 5.0 16.0R 9.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 15.0 5.0 13.0
8   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 104.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 22.0C
9   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 110.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 12.0
10   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 125.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 25.0C 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 15.0 10.0
11   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 137.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 26.0C 26.0C 6.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 14.0 6.0 14.0 8.0
12   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland RGYC 159.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 7.0 13.0 16.0 11.0
13   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 183.0 1.0 26.0C 12.0 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 12.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 17.0 2.0
14   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 237.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 4.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 7.0
15   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 268.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 8.0 8.0 3.0 22.0C
16   AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie RGYC 270.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 26.0C 26.0C 10.0 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L
17   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 283.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 4.0 6.0 22.0C
18   G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae RGYC 289.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 10.0 4.0 24.0L
19   AUS7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson RGYC 311.0 16.0F 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
20   25 TWIST-N-SHOUT Casey Slater RGYC 313.0 26.0C 26.0C 14.0 26.0C 13.0R 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L
21   G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 321.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
21   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 321.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
21   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan RGYC 321.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
21   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC 321.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 22.0C
25   G477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler RGYC 323.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0L

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 13
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 52.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 58.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0
3   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 61.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
4   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 78.5 6.0 9.0F 6.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 5.5 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
5   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 90.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0
6   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker RGYC 92.0 5.0 19.0C 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 10.0
7   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 108.5 19.0C 2.0 2.0 19.0C 19.0C 7.0 2.0 1.0 5.5 4.0 9.0 10.0 9.0
8   G571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins RGYC 143.0 9.0F 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 8.0
9   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey RGYC 146.0 9.0F 19.0C 8.0 19.0C 19.0C 4.0 18.0C 4.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 18.0C
10   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC 151.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 6.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 7.0
11   G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 187.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0
12   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon RGYC 212.0 19.0C 5.0 5.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C
13   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 214.0 19.0C 19.0C 10.0 19.0C 19.0C 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C
14   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 222.0 19.0C 1.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C
15   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri RGYC 234.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 6.0 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L
16   G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman RGYC 240.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C
16   G260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright RGYC 240.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C
16   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda RGYC 240.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.