REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward - Leeward Triangle Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 24/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:41:10 1.068 01:48:03 Paul Buchholz D1 1.0 15:41:10 1  
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:48:04 1.005 01:48:36 Ian Murray D1 2.0 15:48:04 2  
3 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:13:32 0.827 01:50:26 Andrew Roche D1 3.0 16:13:32 8  
4 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:02:53 0.900 01:50:36 Scott Austin D1 4.0 16:02:53 3  
5 G621 JUNO 02:05:02 0.908 01:53:32 Brian Williamson D1 5.0 16:05:02 5  
6 G328 VALIANT 02:10:30 0.877 01:54:27 Gerard O\'Brien D1 6.0 16:10:30 6  
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:12:13 0.868 01:54:46 Jonathan Apted D1 7.0 16:12:13 7  
8 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:03:47 0.930 01:55:07 Kim Clarke D1 8.0 16:03:47 4  
9 G3 GOMEZ 02:14:15 0.861 01:55:35 Malcolm Eaton D1 9.0 16:14:15 9  
10 G1 SPIRIT 02:14:25 0.874 01:57:29 Dale Robertson D1 10.0 16:14:25 10  
11 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:14:52 0.872 01:57:36 Robert Umhauer D1 11.0 16:14:52 11  
12 G3501 PHANTOM 02:18:45 0.950 02:11:49 Robert Sutherland D1 12.0 16:18:45 12  

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:30:46 0.854 01:17:31 Ian Robottom D2 1.0 15:40:46 2  
2 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:30:15 0.878 01:19:14 John Backwell D2 2.0 15:40:15 1  
3 119 KAOS 01:39:04 0.804 01:19:39 Casey Slater D2 3.0 15:49:04 6  
4 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:42:06 0.783 01:19:57 Don Collins D2 4.0 15:52:06 7  
5 G2002 LEETO 01:31:30 0.876 01:20:09 Kevin Bell D2 5.0 15:41:30 3  
6 G126 REVERIE 01:37:52 0.824 01:20:38 Reverie Syndicate D2 6.0 15:47:52 5  
7 AUS710 VITESSE 01:32:33 0.878 01:21:16 Scott Farrimond D2 7.0 15:42:33 4  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:54:15 0.713 01:21:28 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 16:04:15 11  
9 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:12:10 0.618 01:21:41 Ray Goodwin D2 9.0 16:22:10 14  
10 G1256 TIME OUT 02:01:02 0.686 01:23:02 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 10.0 16:11:02 13  
11 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:52:15 0.745 01:23:38 Peter Stephens D2 11.0 16:02:15 9  
12 G209 MAVERICK 01:53:32 0.737 01:23:40 Bill Lodge D2 12.0 16:03:32 10  
13 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:48:19 0.785 01:25:02 Paul Gunner D2   15:58:19 8 Yes
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:56:25 0.741 01:26:16 Geoff Baum D2 13.0 16:06:25 12  

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 01:01:31

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.