REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward - Leeward Triangle Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 3/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:15:30 0.818 01:50:50 Andrew Roche D1 1.0 16:15:30 6
2 G1 SPIRIT 02:10:03 0.875 01:53:48 Dale Robertson D1 2.0 16:10:03 3
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:47:02 1.066 01:54:06 Paul Buchholz D1 3.0 15:47:02 1
4 G3 GOMEZ 02:12:37 0.863 01:54:27 Malcolm Eaton D1 4.0 16:12:37 5
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:16:02 0.880 01:59:43 Jonathan Apted D1 5.0 16:16:02 7
6 G621 JUNO 02:11:08 0.918 02:00:23 Brian Williamson D1 6.0 16:11:08 4
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:19:31 0.910 02:06:58 Scott Austin D1 7.0 16:19:31 8
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:08:03 0.997 02:07:40 Ian Murray D1 8.0 16:08:03 2
9 G3501 PHANTOM 02:20:43 0.950 02:13:41 Robert Sutherland D1 9.0 16:20:43 9
DNF G328 VALIANT   0.880   Gerard O\'Brien D1 12.0    
DNF G4222 SWEET CHARIOT   0.872   Robert Umhauer D1 12.0    

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:11:01 0.859 01:01:00 Bakker Wolff D2 1.0 15:21:01 1
2 G126 REVERIE 01:14:10 0.824 01:01:07 Reverie Syndicate D2 2.0 15:24:10 3
3 119 KAOS 01:17:19 0.806 01:02:19 Casey Slater D2 3.0 15:27:19 4
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:03 0.855 01:02:28 Ian Robottom D2 4.0 15:23:03 2
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:22:30 0.776 01:04:01 Don Collins D2 5.0 15:32:30 8
6 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:25:22 0.751 01:04:07 Peter Stephens D2 6.0 15:35:22 9
7 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:19:47 0.819 01:05:21 Stirling Parker D2 7.0 15:29:47 7
8 G224 CHAMPION 01:42:52 0.646 01:06:27 Steve Williams D2 8.0 15:52:52 13
9 1218 CATALYST 01:37:27 0.690 01:07:14 Shannon Dixon D2 9.0 15:47:27 10
10 G2002 LEETO 01:17:49 0.876 01:08:10 Kevin Bell D2 10.0 15:27:49 5
11 AUS710 VITESSE 01:19:28 0.866 01:08:49 Scott Farrimond D2 11.0 15:29:28 6
12 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:48:51 0.636 01:09:14 Ray Goodwin D2 12.0 15:58:51 14
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:39:33 0.709 01:10:35 Trevor Brown D2 13.0 15:49:33 11
14 G209 MAVERICK 01:41:13 0.737 01:14:36 Bill Lodge D2 14.0 15:51:13 12

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 01:00:17

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.