REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward - Leeward Triangle Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5 VIVACITE 01:28:25 0.885 01:18:15 C Roger McLennan D1 1.0 15:33:25 2
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:30:40 0.879 01:19:42 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 15:35:40 4
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:31:23 0.875 01:19:58 Dale Robertson D1 3.0 15:36:23 6
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:28:51 0.901 01:20:03 Kim Clarke D1 4.0 15:33:51 3
5 G3 GOMEZ 01:37:48 0.833 01:21:28 Malcolm Eaton D1 5.0 15:42:48 11
6 G621 JUNO 01:31:11 0.894 01:21:31 Brian Williamson D1 6.0 15:36:11 5
7 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:32:32 0.885 01:21:54 Robert Umhauer D1 7.0 15:37:32 7
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:42:08 0.811 01:22:50 Andrew Roche D1 8.0 15:47:08 12
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:22:48 1.013 01:23:53 Ian Murray D1 9.0 15:27:48 1
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:34:07 0.900 01:24:42 Scott Austin D1 10.0 15:39:07 8
11 G328 VALIANT 01:35:59 0.888 01:25:14 Gerard O\'Brien D1 11.0 15:40:59 9
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:36:24 0.900 01:26:46 Trevor Richardson D1 12.0 15:41:24 10

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:32:44 0.856 01:19:23 Bakker Wolff D2 1.0 15:47:44 2
2 AUS710 VITESSE 01:32:25 0.869 01:20:19 Scott Farrimond D2 2.0 15:47:25 1
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:35:42 0.847 01:21:04 Ian Robottom D2 3.0 15:50:42 4
4 119 KAOS 01:40:31 0.807 01:21:07 Casey Slater D2 4.0 15:55:31 6
5 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:33:57 0.875 01:22:12 John Backwell D2 5.0 15:48:57 3
6 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:45:06 0.786 01:22:36 Stirling Parker D2 6.0 16:00:06 7
7 G2002 LEETO 01:36:29 0.859 01:22:53 Kevin Bell D2 7.0 15:51:29 5
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:51:50 0.754 01:24:19 Geoff Baum D2 8.0 16:06:50 11
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:51:21 0.764 01:25:04 Peter Stephens D2 9.0 16:06:21 10
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:52:11 0.760 01:25:16 Mike Trickey D2 10.0 16:07:11 12
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:50:32 0.779 01:26:06 Don Collins D2 11.0 16:05:32 9
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:59:04 0.724 01:26:12 Trevor Brown D2 12.0 16:14:04 13
13 G224 CHAMPION 02:17:46 0.640 01:28:10 Steve Williams D2 13.0 16:32:46 15
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:49:53 0.808 01:28:47 John Mackay D2 14.0 16:04:53 8
15 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:24:20 0.626 01:30:21 Ray Goodwin D2 15.0 16:39:20 16
16 G78 URGENCE 02:12:00 0.736 01:37:09 John Stickland D2 16.0 16:27:00 14

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 00:58:50

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.