REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward - Leeward Triangle Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17-Dec-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:28:16 0.987 02:26:20 Iain Murray D1 1.0 16:28:16 2
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:42:12 0.916 02:28:34 Kim Clarke D1 2.0 16:42:12 3
3 G4646R EXTASEA 02:24:46 1.038 02:30:16 Paul Buchholz D1 3.0 16:24:46 1
4 G621 JUNO 02:47:33 0.897 02:30:18 Brian Williamson D1 4.0 16:47:33 4
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:55:20 0.863 02:31:19 Dale Robertson D1 5.0 16:55:20 5
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:01:53 0.877 02:39:31 Jonathan Apted D1 6.0 17:01:53 7
7 G5 VIVACITE 02:59:14 0.897 02:40:46 Roger McLennan D1 7.0 16:59:14 6
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 03:16:40 0.844 02:45:59 Andrew Roche D1 8.0 17:16:40 9
9 G328 VALIANT 03:17:08 0.887 02:54:51 Gerard O\'Brien D1 9.0 17:17:08 10
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 03:13:16 0.905 02:54:54 Scott Austin D1 10.0 17:13:16 8
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.844   Malcolm Eaton D1 14.0    
DNF G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.900   Trevor Richardson D1 14.0    
DNF G4222 SWEET CHARIOT   0.894   Robert Umhauer D1 14.0    

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 01:53:26 0.855 01:36:59 Scott Farrimond D2 1.0 16:03:26 1
2 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:42:04 0.631 01:42:16 Ray Goodwin D2 2.0 16:52:04 17
3 G2002 LEETO 02:02:02 0.852 01:43:58 Kevin Bell D2 3.0 16:12:02 2
4 G224 CHAMPION 02:45:27 0.642 01:46:13 Steve Williams D2 4.0 16:55:27 18
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:14:48 0.795 01:47:10 John Mackay D2 5.0 16:24:48 4
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:31:57 0.711 01:48:02 Trevor Brown D2 6.0 16:41:57 16
7 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:26:34 0.741 01:48:36 Mike Trickey D2 7.0 16:36:34 11
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:25:28 0.752 01:49:24 Geoff Baum D2 8.0 16:35:28 10
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:20:28 0.779 01:49:25 Don Collins D2 9.0 16:30:28 8
10 G209 MAVERICK 02:29:33 0.734 01:49:46 Bill Lodge D2 10.0 16:39:33 15
11 G78 URGENCE 02:28:31 0.745 01:50:39 John Stickland D2 11.0 16:38:31 14
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:08:49 0.866 01:51:33 Bakker Wolff D2 12.0 16:18:49 3
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:15:53 0.832 01:53:03 Ian Robottom D2 13.0 16:25:53 7
14 G126 REVERIE 02:15:30 0.846 01:54:38 Reverie Syndicate D2 14.0 16:25:30 6
15 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:28:26 0.775 01:55:02 Peter Stephens D2 15.0 16:38:26 13
16 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:24:45 0.800 01:55:48 Stirling Parker D2 16.0 16:34:45 9
17 119 KAOS 02:26:43 0.804 01:57:58 Casey Slater D2 17.0 16:36:43 12
18 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 02:15:24 0.875 01:58:28 John Backwell D2 18.0 16:25:24 5

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 20:05:34

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.