REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward - Leeward Triangle Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 05-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G621 JUNO 01:46:35 0.897 01:35:36 Brian Williamson D1 1.0 15:46:35 2
2 G5 VIVACITE 01:47:12 0.898 01:36:16 Roger McLennan D1 2.0 15:47:12 3
3 G3 GOMEZ 01:58:48 0.824 01:37:54 Malcolm Eaton D1 3.0 15:58:48 12
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:50:37 0.892 01:38:40 Kim Clarke D1 4.0 15:50:37 4
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:53:05 0.873 01:38:43 Dale Robertson D1 5.0 15:53:05 6
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:41:06 0.977 01:38:46 Ian Murray D1 6.0 15:41:06 1
7 G328 VALIANT 01:55:18 0.882 01:41:42 Gerard O\'Brien D1 7.0 15:55:18 9
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:51:58 0.918 01:42:47 Scott Austin D1 8.0 15:51:58 5
9 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:03:58 0.843 01:44:30 Andrew Roche D1 9.0 16:03:58 14
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:00:05 0.876 01:45:12 Jonathan Apted D1 10.0 16:00:05 13
11 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:57:05 0.905 01:45:58 Robert Umhauer D1 11.0 15:57:05 10
12 G16 BUNDABERG 01:53:06 0.940 01:46:19 John Kint D1 12.0 15:53:06 7
13 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:57:57 0.929 01:49:34 Cam Rae D1 13.0 15:57:57 11
14 G022 OCEAN SKINS 01:54:20 0.973 01:51:15 Anthony Fowler D1 14.0 15:54:20 8

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:53:14 0.862 01:37:36 Bakker Wolff D2 1.0 16:03:14 1
2 G2002 LEETO 01:57:26 0.846 01:39:21 Kevin Bell D2 2.0 16:07:26 3
3 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:54:21 0.872 01:39:43 John Backwell D2 3.0 16:04:21 2
4 G126 REVERIE 02:00:19 0.829 01:39:45 Reverie Syndicate D2 4.0 16:10:19 6
5 G224 CHAMPION 02:37:41 0.634 01:39:58 Steve Williams D2 5.0 16:47:41 16
6 G78 URGENCE 02:14:41 0.743 01:40:04 John Stickland D2 6.0 16:24:41 11
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:06:14 0.804 01:41:30 John Mackay D2 7.0 16:16:14 7
8 AUS710 VITESSE 01:58:20 0.861 01:41:53 Scott Farrimond D2 8.0 16:08:20 4
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:16:18 0.749 01:42:05 Peter Stephens D2 9.0 16:26:18 12
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:06:38 0.809 01:42:27 Stirling Parker D2 10.0 16:16:38 8
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:11:01 0.787 01:43:07 Don Collins D2 11.0 16:21:01 9
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:59:54 0.866 01:43:50 Ian Robottom D2 12.0 16:09:54 5
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:20:11 0.753 01:45:34 Geoff Baum D2 13.0 16:30:11 13
14 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:53:25 0.610 01:45:47 Ray Goodwin D2 14.0 17:03:25 18
15 1218 CATALYST 02:38:12 0.681 01:47:44 Shannon Dixon D2 15.0 16:48:12 17
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:30:28 0.726 01:49:14 Trevor Brown D2 16.0 16:40:28 15
17 119 KAOS 02:14:12 0.823 01:50:27 Casey Slater D2 17.0 16:24:12 10
18 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:26:13 0.757 01:50:41 Mike Trickey D2 18.0 16:36:13 14

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 20:04:57

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.