Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Windward Leeward Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [YV] for Division 1 up to Race 14
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 49.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 ABN 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2   G328 VALIANT Gerard O\'Brien 53.5 1.0 6.0 6.0 ABN 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 1.5
3   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 57.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 ABN 5.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0
4   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Scott Austin 58.5 4.0 3.0 5.0 ABN 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 1.5
5   G3 GOMEZ Malcolm Eaton 73.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 ABN 12.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 12.0F 4.0 4.0
6   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 97.5 6.0 8.0 2.0 ABN 10.0 10.0 21.0C 3.0 1.0 5.0 7.5 6.0 10.0 8.0
7   G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Robert Umhauer 103.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 ABN 9.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 21.0C 4.0 9.0 10.0
8   G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke 138.0 10.0 10.0 23.0C ABN 8.0 9.0 21.0C 21.0C 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0F 7.0 5.0
9   G621 JUNO Brian Williamson 167.0 2.0 9.0 10.0S ABN 11.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 21.0C 21.0C 10.0 12.0F 21.0C 21.0C
10   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 181.0 8.0 4.0 23.0C ABN 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C
11   G5 VIVACITE Roger McLennan 197.5 11.0 11.0 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 6.0 10.0 21.0C 21.0C 7.5 1.0 21.0C 21.0C
12   G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae 206.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 21.0C 21.0C 5.0 6.0 4.0 21.0C 6.0 9.0
13   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 224.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 21.0C 21.0C 11.0S 10.0 21.0C 8.0 8.0 11.0
14   G445 LOCAL BUOYS Trevor Richardson 234.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 13.0 11.0 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 12.0 21.0C 12.0 12.0
15   G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie 243.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 1.0 5.0 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C
16   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 245.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 ABN 22.0C 22.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C
17   AUS7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson 249.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 4.0 8.0 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C
18   G022 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler 250.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 10.0 11.0 21.0C 21.0C 11.0 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C
19   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 257.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 11.0 7.0
20   5585 EASY TIGER Trevor Richardson 278.0 13.0 12.0 23.0C ABN 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L 23.0L
21   G477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler 281.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 21.0# 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L
21   G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 281.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C ABN 22.0C 22.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C

Series Results [YV] for Division 2 up to Race 14
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 59.0 8.5 10.0 2.0 ABN 9.5 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 1.0
2 1.0S G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom 92.0 14.0 6.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 4.0
3   119 KAOS Casey Slater 92.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 ABN 3.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 2.0
4   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey 94.5 3.0 4.0 10.0 ABN 2.0 6.0 10.0 7.5 8.0 9.0 15.0 8.0 6.0 6.0
5   G2002 LEETO Kevin Bell 105.5 16.0 9.0 3.0 ABN 13.0 13.0 3.0 7.5 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 13.0
6   G312 LUCKY LADY Ray Goodwin 124.5 17.0 18.0 13.0 ABN 9.5 10.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 12.0
7   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 133.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 ABN 6.0 12.0 18.0 17.0 6.0 11.0 18.0 17.0F 4.0 7.0
8   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond 143.0 12.0 14.0 37.0C ABN 4.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 14.0S 1.0 16.0 4.0 1.0 11.0
9   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 145.0 2.0 17.0 37.0C ABN 5.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
10   G571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins 145.5 8.5 5.0 5.0 ABN 36.0C 36.0C 7.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 3.0 10.0
11   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams 158.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 ABN 11.0 14.0 13.0 2.0 14.0S 10.0 9.0 12.0 16.0 9.0
12   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 177.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 ABN 8.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 36.0C 36.0C 8.0 7.0 12.0 17.0Q
13   G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate 212.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 ABN 36.0C 36.0C 15.0 18.0 36.0C 36.0C 2.0 3.0 14.0 5.0
14   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 216.5 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 7.0 9.0 16.5 6.0 14.0S 12.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 8.0
15   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 224.0 19.0 16.0 37.0C ABN 12.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 36.0C 36.0C 13.0 11.0 9.0 14.0
16   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 242.5 10.0 1.0 16.0F ABN 36.0C 36.0C 4.5 11.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
17   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 262.5 7.0 12.0 37.0C ABN 36.0C 11.0 16.5 13.0 36.0C 36.0C 17.0 36.0C 2.0 3.0
18   AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN John Backwell 335.5 15.0 3.0 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 4.5 12.0 36.0C 36.0C 12.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
19   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 378.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
20   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri 391.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
21   G260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright 412.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 15.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 19.0 15.0 36.0C 36.0C
22   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon 450.0 37.0C 37.0C 16.0S ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G537 LUPA WYLO Fabrizio Tassalini 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G505 ALCYON David Pollitt 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G60 THE BOOKIE John Garner 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   8118 CITY LIMITS Richard Ince 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G6 BLUE EAGLE Tom Woodlock 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
23   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 471.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C
36   G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman 481.0 37.0C 37.0C 37.0C ABN 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L 37.0L


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.