REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/04/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G328 VALIANT 01:03:25 0.869 55:06 0.901 0.880 Gerard O'Brien D1 1.0 16:33:25 5  
2 G621 JUNO 01:02:30 0.901 56:19 0.915 0.906 Brian Williamson D1 2.0 16:32:30 3  
3 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:06:36 0.847 56:25 0.858 0.851 Robert Umhauer D1 3.0 16:36:36 9  
4 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:02:24 0.913 56:58 0.916 0.914 Scott Austin D1 4.0 16:32:24 2  
5 G3 GOMEZ 01:06:05 0.864 57:06 0.865 0.864 Malcolm Eaton D1 5.0 16:36:05 7  
6 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:08:47 0.831 57:10 0.831 0.831 Andrew Roche D1 6.0 16:38:47 12  
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:05:29 0.879 57:34 0.873 0.877 Jonathan Apted D1 7.0 16:35:29 6  
8 G1 SPIRIT 01:06:52 0.869 58:06 0.855 0.864 Dale Robertson D1 8.0 16:36:52 10  
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:15 1.028 58:51 0.999 1.018 Ian Murray D1 9.0 16:27:15 1  
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:06:33 0.915 01:00:54 0.859 0.915 Kim Clarke D1 10.0 16:36:33 8  
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:08:37 0.890 01:01:04 0.833 0.890 C Roger McLennan D1 11.0 16:38:37 11  
12 G3501 PHANTOM 01:09:33 0.950 01:06:04 0.822 0.950 Robert Sutherland D1 12.0 16:39:33 13  
13 5585 EASY TIGER 01:02:57 1.055 01:06:25 0.908 1.055 Trevor Richardson D1 13.0 16:32:57 4  
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951       Steve Williamson D1 23.0      
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.940       John Kint D1 23.0      
DNC G022 COOKOO'S NEST   0.973       Mal Eaton D1 23.0      
DNC G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.923       Tony McKenzie D1 23.0      
DNC G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.922       Cam Rae D1 23.0      
DNC G338 CASTILLE   0.940       Richard Lowe D1 23.0      
DNC G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.888       Trevor Richardson D1 23.0      
DNC G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.931       Anthony Fowler D1 23.0      
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.082       Paul Buchholz D1 23.0      

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 53:35 0.705 37:47 0.742 0.714 Trevor Brown D2 1.0 16:33:35 15  
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 51:52 0.741 38:26 0.766 0.749 Geoff Baum D2 2.0 16:31:52 10  
3 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 52:29 0.733 38:28 0.757 0.741 Mike Trickey D2 3.0 16:32:29 11  
4 G1256 TIME OUT 57:19 0.679 38:55 0.693 0.684 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 4.0 16:37:19 17  
5 G126 REVERIE 46:15 0.842 38:56 0.859 0.848 Reverie Syndicate D2 5.0 16:26:15 1  
6 823 BARADINE 57:19 0.682 39:05 0.693 0.686 Mick Pedri D2 6.0 16:37:19 17  
7 G209 MAVERICK 55:14 0.719 39:43 0.719 0.719 Bill Lodge D2 7.0 16:35:14 16  
8 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 53:24 0.744 39:44 0.744 0.744 Peter Stephens D2 8.5 16:33:24 13  
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 49:59 0.795 39:44 0.795 0.795 Don Collins D2 8.5 16:29:59 8  
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 47:55 0.834 39:58 0.829 0.832 Stirling Parker D2 10.0 16:27:55 7  
11 119 KAOS 50:13 0.799 40:07 0.791 0.796 Casey Slater D2 11.0 16:30:13 9  
12 AUS710 VITESSE 46:30 0.864 40:11 0.854 0.861 Scott Farrimond D2 12.0 16:26:30 5  
13 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 47:43 0.852 40:39 0.833 0.846 Bakker Wolff D2 13.0 16:27:43 6  
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 46:26 0.879 40:49 0.856 0.871 Ian Robottom D2 14.0 16:26:26 3  
15 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 46:17 0.889 41:09 0.858 0.879 John Backwell D2 15.0 16:26:17 2  
16 G2002 LEETO 46:29 0.890 41:22 0.855 0.878 Kevin Bell D2 16.0 16:26:29 4  
17 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:08:18 0.615 42:00 0.582 0.607 Ray Goodwin D2 17.0 16:48:18 19  
18 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 53:32 0.785 42:01   0.785 Paul Gunner D2   16:33:32 14 Yes
19 G224 CHAMPION 01:07:11 0.629 42:16 0.591 0.621 Steve Williams D2 18.0 16:47:11 18  
20 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 53:18 0.796 42:26 0.745 0.796 John Mackay D2 19.0 16:33:18 12  
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681       Shannon Dixon D2 37.0      
DNC 8118 CITY LIMITS   0.820       Richard Ince D2 37.0      
DNC G6 BLUE EAGLE   0.771       Tom Woodlock D2 37.0      
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.670       William Newman D2 37.0      
DNC G37 SNOWBIRD   0.784       Terry Reichl D2 37.0      
DNC G60 THE BOOKIE   0.731       John Garner D2 37.0      
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.733       John Stickland D2 37.0      
DNC G79 SEABREEZE   0.710       Geoff Newman D2 37.0      
DNC G92 PANACHE   0.770       Daryl Speakman D2 37.0      
DNC G120 BALTIC   0.788       Peter Bone D2 37.0      
DNC G122 BANSHEE   0.703       Eddie Becker D2       Yes
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.717       Jack Engwerda D2 37.0      
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.736       Adam Cartwright D2 37.0      
DNC G276 BILLYCART   0.740       Jock Forbes D2 37.0      
DNC G351 INSPIRATION   0.805       Peter Cameron D2 37.0      
DNC G505 ALCYON   0.580       David Pollitt D2 37.0      
DNC G537 LUPA WYLO   0.705       Fabrizio Tassalini D2 37.0      
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.750       Fraser Rudland D2 37.0      

Issue date: 14/04/2012 at 22:14:06

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.